N! engagement report
@Ci1l9 - 98K followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 201 interactions against 98K followers, an engagement rate of 0.206%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 66% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.8K times each, and 4.23% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.87% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.67 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 67% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.8K interactions, about 14x its own typical post.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
N!'s engagement rate beats 66% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 83% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.206%, N! sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Mar 12, 202614x their median
الدرجة خيالييييه فلورمار ❤️✨ https://t.co/swX3orPIWS
- Aug 1, 20265.5x their median
مو قااادره اتنفس الدرجة تجننن مرهه 🤍🪞✨ https://t.co/qoh2XIiX2G
- Jul 6, 20263.6x their median
فستان مناسبات من شي ان مستحيل تلبسينه محد يسالك من وين ✨ https://t.co/qnOf1xR7GY
- Aug 21, 20263.1x their median
هذي من احلى درجات الأحمر اللي ممكن تطلبوها ودايم تكون عند كللللل بنت ❤️✨ كود خصم قولدن سنت: Q646 https://t.co/S0femNCvjh
- Jun 9, 20262.9x their median
شي إن صاير يرضي ذوقييي🪽🤎 https://t.co/rRqJOpTbN3
- Jul 23, 20262.5x their median
هالدرجه بنات من essie تاااااخذ العقللل💅🏻💗🎀🪷 تحصلونها بقولدن سنت وهذا كـ.ود خصـ .ـم قولدن سنت Q646 https://t.co/xjFGhFQlQt
- Jul 29, 20262.4x their median
الطقم يهبلللل باللبس يا بنات من شي ان❣️✨ https://t.co/zxBSdX9iBT
- Jul 18, 20262.4x their median
الفستانننننن يجنن باللبس من شي ان يا بنات خياااال❣️✨ https://t.co/LK0bR2W9FB
- Jul 7, 20262.2x their median
الفستان من شي ان يجنننننننن أنا من عشاااااق البُني 🤎✨ https://t.co/6GBSI5VcrI
- Aug 5, 2026
هذا افضل مرطب ممكن تستخدميه في عنايتك 👍🏻 https://t.co/lFvjTra0li
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 201 interactions against 98K followers, an engagement rate of 0.206%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 66% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.8K times each, and 4.23% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.87% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.67 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 67% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.8K interactions, about 14x its own typical post.
- What is N!'s engagement rate on X?
- N! (@Ci1l9) has an engagement rate of 0.206%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 97,661 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.206%, N! sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Ci1l9 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 66% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Ci1l9 post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.67 posts per day across the measured window.