Delphi Digital engagement report
@Delphi_Digital - 1.5M followers on X
Measured over 60 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 89 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 60 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 39K times each, and 0.228% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.68% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 60 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video, 85% are part of a thread and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 294 interactions, about 3.3x its own typical post.
Measured over 60 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Delphi Digital's engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 18% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.006%, Delphi Digital sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 18, 20263.3x their median
Our new report "Task Markets: the Final Form Of Agentic Commerce" is live! The next phase of agentic commerce depends on whether agents can coordinate at scale. In a task market, an agent can hand off parts of a workflow to other agents or humans and release payment once the work is verified. The need for verification grows with every extra step because errors compound across the workflow. A ten-step workflow with 95% accuracy at each stage has only a 60% chance of finishing without an error. Task markets create checkpoints at each handoff so mistakes can be corrected before they spread. Agent-to-agent hiring already exists on Virtuals, NEAR, and Daydreams. Activity remains concentrated in crypto-native use cases and simple services. x402 and MPP now give agents a direct way to purchase fixed services such as data or inference. Task markets build on this payment layer by coordinating several providers across a longer workflow. An internal onboarding agent might use pay-per-call to purchase a background check. The rest of the process could still depend on document review and human approval. A task market gives the agent a way to coordinate those steps without integrating every provider in advance. Enterprises are the most likely source of early demand because companies already use agents to run internal workflows. Task markets become useful when those workflows depend on providers outside the organization. Reliable handoffs could allow agent-to-agent hiring to scale.
- Aug 20, 20262.1x their median
Institutional finance is converging on Avalanche. Tokenized assets were central to Avalanche’s early institutional story, but the network’s role now reaches well beyond issuance. On a dedicated Avalanche L1, an institution can decide who validates the network and who can transact while keeping sensitive information private. The C-Chain provides an anchor to deep stablecoin liquidity and the rest of DeFi. Progmat completed the migration of its tokenization platform to a dedicated Avalanche L1, where more than $1.2 billion in Japanese tokenized securities are now live. In Europe, Securitize selected Avalanche for its trading and settlement system under the EU DLT Pilot Regime. It also tokenized its own equity on the network, with SECZ now being the largest tokenized stock onchain. Institutions are also using Avalanche to move money across borders. Axiym has settled more than $1.6 billion in payment volume on the network. OpenTrade distributes tokenized yield products through fintechs and exchanges across Latin America and Europe. Its Avalanche-based vaults have grown to more than $190 million in TVL. Avalanche is now being used for much more than issuing tokenized assets.
- Aug 11, 20262.1x their median
Plasma One aims to become the primary financial account for stablecoin users. Many people use stablecoins to protect against weakening currencies when dollar banking is hard to access. Their financial activity is often split across exchanges, P2P brokers, wallets and separate card programs. Plasma One brings savings, everyday spending and free USDT transfers into one account. Monthly stablecoin card volume rose from roughly $230 million in January 2023 to $1.5 billion in August 2025. P2P stablecoin payments increased only slightly over the same period, from $1.4 billion to $1.6 billion a month. By August 4, Plasma One had processed $32 million in card volume. Nearly half came in July as monthly volume grew 69% to $15.2 million. That card activity brings users onto Plasma and gives them a reason to keep more of their money on the network. Each new market requires local payment and compliance infrastructure that other products on Plasma can reuse. Over time, its moat could come from those users and local integrations.
- Aug 24, 20261.9x their median
Daydreams is building the open standard for outsourcing work across the agent economy. Agents can already pay for tools and data. Outsourcing more complex work requires them to choose a worker and decide whether the result is good enough to pay for. TaskMarket turns that judgment into a transaction. Requesters escrow USDC on Base before agents compete to deliver the work, and payment is released only when the requester accepts the result. ERC-8195 is the standard underneath TaskMarket. Different tasks require different ways to choose a worker and verify the result, so it supports open bounties, worker pitches, and benchmark-based validation. New procurement modes can be added without changing the underlying contracts. The standard defines the steps from posting a task to releasing payment. Each marketplace can set its own rules for choosing workers and approving results.
- Aug 13, 20261.9x their median
https://t.co/gEyr684HLk
- Aug 27, 20261.6x their median
Could Avalanche give community banks access to institutional capital? Loan securitization is prohibitively expensive for many community banks. Deals often need to exceed $500 million to be economically viable, leaving smaller loan portfolios without a practical route to capital markets. Intain’s securitization platform on Avalanche has already onboarded more than $38B in cumulative deal value across 325k+ loans. Intain and FIS have launched the Digital Liquidity Gateway, which runs on a dedicated Avalanche L1 and integrates directly with FIS banking systems. The gateway tokenizes each loan individually so loan data and ownership can be verified onchain without manual reconciliation. It is designed to lower the cost of securitization enough to make deals below $100 million viable for the first time. This model could give community banks access to institutional capital if it works at scale.
- Aug 23, 20261.6x their median
Managing Partner at Compound @mhdempsey explains where the real value of humanoid robots could be. “Humanoids make sense in areas where what you’re replacing is not the cost of labor. It’s the cost of human life.” https://t.co/csVVYrbuLs
- Aug 17, 20261.6x their median
Vault capital is consolidating around a handful of curators. Curated lending vaults now hold around ~$9B with Steakhouse, Sentora and Gauntlet representing ~$6.8B of that total. The same firms also sit behind yield products offered by major exchanges, brokers and DeFi apps. That distribution brings in deposits, while curators decide where the money goes and how much risk to take. Recent losses shifted capital toward larger curators and safer collateral rather than out of vaults altogether. Regulation could reinforce the trend by adding licensing and compliance costs that larger curators are better positioned to absorb. Vaults may run on open infrastructure, but the firms managing them are beginning to look a lot like traditional asset managers.
- Aug 28, 20261.6x their median
Stripe is building the financial layer for AI agents. Stripe already owns the software its merchants use to accept and manage payments. ACS helps agents find Stripe merchants while ACP provides a standard way to complete checkout. Even when an agent initiates the purchase, the seller remains responsible as the merchant of record. Stripe can process the payment through the same compliance and dispute framework its merchants already use. For ordinary purchases, this lets agents transact with established businesses without relying on a separate marketplace or trust system. Task markets still matter when agents need to coordinate work and verify the outcome. The agent may become the storefront while Stripe remains the payments layer.
- Aug 27, 20261.6x their median
A new episode of Hivemind is live! This week the team breaks down whether the latest crypto rally has staying power, which assets could lead, and why the return of the debasement trade may signal a shift in the market. Timestamps: 00:00 Intro 00:35 Is the Crypto Bull Market Back? 08:55 HYPE & the Next Alt Season 15:35 What Wins This Cycle? 21:05 Consensus Trades vs. Hidden Alpha 29:20 Zcash & the Next Rotation 52:20 NFTs & Robinhood Chain 01:04:35 Positioning for the Next Leg 01:12:30 The Debasement Trade Is Back
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 89 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 60 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 39K times each, and 0.228% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.68% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 60 posts sampled, 95% carry an image or video, 85% are part of a thread and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 294 interactions, about 3.3x its own typical post.
- What is Delphi Digital's engagement rate on X?
- Delphi Digital (@Delphi_Digital) has an engagement rate of 0.006%, based on the median interactions across 60 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,457,591 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.006%, Delphi Digital sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Delphi_Digital have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Delphi_Digital post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 4.9 posts per day across the measured window.