Fallout engagement report
@Fallout - 1.5M followers on X
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 153 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.01%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 35% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 31K times each, and 0.493% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.10% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 16% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.7K interactions, about 30x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fallout76, #fallout, #fo76.
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #fallout76, #fallout, #fo76.
Compared with accounts its own size
Fallout's engagement rate beats 35% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 32% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.01%, Fallout sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jul 30, 202630x their median
From one Wanderer's epic to another ☢️⚔️ https://t.co/bezWzHJMYc
- Aug 6, 202613x their median
Vault-Tec's finest! The Pip-Boy 3000 Mk V - Overseer's Edition from the @thewandcompany brings the gold-finished Pip-Boy from Season 2 of @falloutonprime off the screen and into your collection. Get it now from @bethesdagear and @BethesdaGearInt: https://t.co/ik1kkdDRHk International: https://t.co/LCjDE2nMYq
- Jul 21, 20266.0x their median
It's time to shimmy! Get started on the new Summer Sock Hop Mini Season in #Fallout76 now! https://t.co/NvmjICPzef
- Aug 9, 20265.5x their median
Attention Wastelanders! Fallout 76 has exciting content in the works that we’re looking forward to talking about with you all very soon (VERY soon)…. we have been busy! Dark content… However… …in the meantime, it would be remiss for me to not acknowledge that new masks have become a bit of a tradition with our Fasnacht seasonal event! So I’m asking you, dear reader… what should our masks be for NEXT year? Yes, NEXT year. You may be reading this NOW, but I’m actually posting this from the future… Our Vault is one where its engineers cultivate all aspects of Appalachia from a future time and space. This is largely to prevent any plumbing issues-you’d be surprised at how small of a space a Radroach can squeeze in- but also to ensure there’s plenty to see and do as you continue to stroll down them country roads. Masks for the next iteration have already been crafted, and you’re sure to love them. But what masks should come after?! Inquiring minds want to know! Post in comments! #xbox #Fallout #Fallout76
- Aug 6, 20265.3x their median
One more sleep until Bratsnacht... Are YOU ready for a red hot Fasnacht? #Fallout76 https://t.co/lMTfm3u3Ig
- Aug 7, 20264.5x their median
Bratsnacht is here! #Fallout76 Join Fasnacht events for a chance to earn the new Red Hot Masks! Even the Protectrons are dressed for the occasion! https://t.co/ky7qPjGs1a
- Aug 3, 20264.5x their median
A look at what we have going on in August in #Fallout76! Which event is your favorite? https://t.co/3970imh2Uc
- Aug 18, 20264.2x their median
At the top of the hour, team up with your friends and join the battle to defend Appalachia from the Zetans! Invaders from Beyond is running from August 18 - September 1, 12pm ET! #Fallout76 https://t.co/XvHmF1BKUd
- Jul 28, 20264.0x their median
Fasnacht returns to #Fallout76 from July 28–August 11, 12pm ET. Head to Helvetia, join the parade, and earn rewards as you celebrate! 🎭 https://t.co/N00CrphxF3
- Aug 6, 20263.7x their median
More conceptual art #fallout https://t.co/JU14jXLppO
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 153 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.01%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 35% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 31K times each, and 0.493% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.10% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 16% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.7K interactions, about 30x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fallout76, #fallout, #fo76.
- What is Fallout's engagement rate on X?
- Fallout (@Fallout) has an engagement rate of 0.01%, based on the median interactions across 25 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,474,786 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.01%, Fallout sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Fallout have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 35% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Fallout post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.83 posts per day across the measured window.