Atlassian Williams F1 Team engagement report
@WilliamsF1 - 2.2M followers on X
Measured over 127 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 310 interactions against 2.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 127 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 44K times each, and 0.708% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.03% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 5.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 127 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 31% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 49K interactions, about 159x its own typical post.
Measured over 127 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Atlassian Williams F1 Team's engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 47% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.014%, Atlassian Williams F1 Team sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 6, 2026159x their median
Everyday I understand Alex Albon more and more https://t.co/RG9w2JlnmT
- Aug 19, 202624x their median
Vamos! The journey continues π Carlos Sainz has agreed a new multi-year contract, reaffirming his commitment to our long-term ambition of competing at the front of the F1 grid π€ More to come. More to fight for π Tap here for further info: https://t.co/8SckyDv4e7 https://t.co/mBl8oyHJJv
- Aug 18, 202623x their median
Five seasons, over 100 race starts - and many more to come π Today weβre confirming that Alex Albon will continue racing with us in 2027, extending his long-term commitment to the team. Tap here to find out more: https://t.co/BasROB67p7 https://t.co/1YkxrIeqgO
- Aug 18, 202618x their median
βOur story is not overβ π Hear from Albono as heβll back in blue for 2027, continuing his journey with us for another season π https://t.co/wf61St0vlh
- Aug 7, 202611x their median
The race before the race π«£π΄ Admin didn't see Franco coming π https://t.co/etu41h0kM5
- Aug 19, 20269.1x their median
A message from Carlos πΆοΈ Carlos is staying with Williams on a new multi-year contract, as we continue our journey towards the front. https://t.co/nd422m8JTk
- Aug 20, 20267.2x their median
Team Torque is back, and with a special guest this week π€© New episode dropping π https://t.co/QsRpnLIcRQ
- Aug 16, 20266.2x their median
We're ready for everything the second half of the season brings... Are you? https://t.co/o5CulsCE3r
- Aug 14, 20265.7x their median
A Sunday coming to you soon π Who's excited for us to return to Malaysia? π²πΎ https://t.co/iMUkxRLch0
- Aug 11, 20265.3x their median
Alex Albon. The king of F1 helmet designs π€ Here are the four unique helmets Albono has run so far this season - which is your favourite? π https://t.co/mrOse6ARNr
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 310 interactions against 2.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 127 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 44K times each, and 0.708% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.03% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 5.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 127 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 31% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 49K interactions, about 159x its own typical post.
- What is Atlassian Williams F1 Team's engagement rate on X?
- Atlassian Williams F1 Team (@WilliamsF1) has an engagement rate of 0.014%, based on the median interactions across 127 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,157,964 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.014%, Atlassian Williams F1 Team sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @WilliamsF1 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @WilliamsF1 post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 5.27 posts per day across the measured window.