Laurita Fernández engagement report
@laufer4 - 1.9M followers on X
Measured over 2 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
Early reading. We have captured 2 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.
A typical post picks up 263 interactions against 1.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 2 original posts, its engagement rate beats 33% of tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 31K times each, and 0.845% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.68% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.13 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 2 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video and 50% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 80K interactions, about 304x its own typical post. Only 2 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
Measured over 2 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tag: #lacenadelostontos.
Compared with accounts its own size
Laurita Fernández's engagement rate beats 33% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count. A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.014%, Laurita Fernández sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jul 15, 2026304x their median
LAS MALVINAS SON ARGENTINAS 🇦🇷🩵 https://t.co/04khbHRDal
- Apr 7, 202626x their median
Cuando Laurita Fernández consiguió una beca para estudiar en Estados Unidos, pero no fue porque sus amigas la llevaron al “Bailando”. #lovieneltrece #OtroDíaPerdido https://t.co/N02XvVMyyK
- Feb 11, 20267.5x their median
Laurita Fernández plasmó sus manos en la vereda de las estrellas del Hotel Hermitage 🔥💥 ⭐️ https://t.co/9KHc8FqIMs
- Aug 25, 20261.7x their median
Este jueves 27 de agosto se estrena Bien de Familia, una serie de Flow conducida por Majo Riera, la mama de Lali. 🤩 !! Se trata de un ciclo de siete episodios dedicado a explorar la vida de mujeres que acompañaron el crecimiento personal y profesional de figuras con alta exposición pública. Entre las entrevistadas figuran Marlene, madre de Evaluna, Mau y Ricky, y esposa de Ricardo Montaner; y Sandra, madre de Duki; además de las madres de Emilia Mernes, Nicki Nicole, Milo J y Tiago PZK. @flow_ar @personalar :)
- Feb 10, 20262.9x their median
⭐🌊 En Actriz de Comedia, el Premio Estrella de Mar 2026 es para Laurita Fernández por La cena de los tontos https://t.co/p054bQyjlH
- Mar 22, 2026
Necesito que Reese se encuentre con Laurita Fernández YA! https://t.co/3pEv6M8Y4e
- Feb 10, 20262.3x their median
La Cena de los tontos mejor comedia https://t.co/1Db8aKYm8O
- Apr 7, 20261.9x their median
Prendete YA MISMO a nuestra pantalla porque es momento de demostrar que este lunes no fue #OtroDiaPerdido 🔥👊 Hoy Mario recibe en el living a Laurita Fernández 🛋 https://t.co/wbWJISUkIa
- Apr 7, 20261.7x their median
🗣"Salí de ver sweet charity y le dije a mi mamá: Yo quiero hacer esto" Laurita Fernández habló sobre la obra que despertó sus ganas de dedicarse a la actuación en el living de #OtroDiaPerdido 🛋🔥 https://t.co/hP594aZHzX
- Feb 10, 20261.5x their median
Mejor actriz de comedia!!!! #PremiosEstrellaDeMar https://t.co/JBOxE79lnR
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 263 interactions against 1.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 2 original posts, its engagement rate beats 33% of tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 31K times each, and 0.845% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.68% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.13 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 2 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video and 50% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 80K interactions, about 304x its own typical post. Only 2 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
- What is Laurita Fernández's engagement rate on X?
- Laurita Fernández (@laufer4) has an engagement rate of 0.014%, based on the median interactions across 2 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,853,280 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.014%, Laurita Fernández sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @laufer4 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 33% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count, which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @laufer4 post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.13 posts per day across the measured window.