lucy mochi engagement report
@lucymochix - 609K followers on X
Measured over 16 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3.5K interactions against 609K followers, an engagement rate of 0.57%. Measured over 16 original posts, its engagement rate beats 93% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 143K times each, and 2.42% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 23.5% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 16 posts sampled, 75% carry an image or video, 13% are part of a thread and 56% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 15K interactions, about 4.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #mvsales, #holly_day.
Measured over 16 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #mvsales, #holly_day.
Compared with accounts its own size
lucy mochi's engagement rate beats 93% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 76% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.57%, lucy mochi sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.435% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Jul 22, 20264.4x their median
made my of free as a treat, see comments! https://t.co/kuT6u7EbZz
- Jul 23, 20262.9x their median
π€€π€€π€€ @p3terfox https://t.co/brfVTQcBr8
- Jul 29, 2026
VID SOLD! Rough Fuck Stockings Rip π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/Sl1m0rSYb8 #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/cuQr0dRnaC
- Jul 30, 2026
VID SOLD! Leashed Up Slut Gets Filled With Cum π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/lTeDqJtign #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/wiQihDU1ui
- Jul 28, 2026
VID SOLD! Naked Yoga Squirt Solo π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/yO2ffczWQG #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/cTCCMtB6Xb
- Aug 3, 2026
VID SOLD! 4th Of July Poolboy Fuck π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/QnoVRw1vvv #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/bQy4sVCuQB
- Jul 27, 2026
VID SOLD! Asian Teen Sex Toy π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/iriGQAhuOI #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/jlqfdcfram
- Jul 30, 2026
happy girl @H0llywoodCash @JulesJordan https://t.co/4oObSnTbWM
- Jul 31, 2026
VID SOLD! Rough Fuck Stockings Rip π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/Sl1m0rSYb8 #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/cnZsr3knz0
- Aug 2, 2026
VID SOLD! Lucy Mochi Edges With You Anal Solo π₯ Check it out! https://t.co/JhmcfmSLas #MVSales @manyvids https://t.co/7wpsFvCLOK
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3.5K interactions against 609K followers, an engagement rate of 0.57%. Measured over 16 original posts, its engagement rate beats 93% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 143K times each, and 2.42% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 23.5% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 16 posts sampled, 75% carry an image or video, 13% are part of a thread and 56% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 15K interactions, about 4.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #mvsales, #holly_day.
- What is lucy mochi's engagement rate on X?
- lucy mochi (@lucymochix) has an engagement rate of 0.57%, based on the median interactions across 16 original posts from the last 30 days against 608,769 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.57%, lucy mochi sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @lucymochix have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 93% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @lucymochix post?
- Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.73 posts per day across the measured window.