NOBRU engagement report
@nobru - 763K followers on X
Measured over 2 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
Early reading. We have captured 2 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.
A typical post picks up 140 interactions against 763K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Posts are seen about 83K times each, and 0.168% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 10.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.17 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 2 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video and 50% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.8K interactions, about 35x its own typical post. Only 2 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
Measured over 2 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.018%, NOBRU sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Mar 31, 202635x their median
Esports legacy, now set in stone. The Club Partner Program is in full swing. 🫡 https://t.co/Kuv3wtAWJP
- Nov 24, 202421x their median
Tudo isso parece um sonho! 🥹💜🏆 https://t.co/3DHEGpwaqs
- Feb 22, 202615x their median
O INEVITÁVEL ACONTECEU. SOMOS BICAMPEÕES DA #COPAFF 🏆🏆 ISSO É PELO TIME, POR VOCÊ, É POR QUEM ACREDITA! O TOPO É NOSSO! 🏅 @Bopsffx 🏅 @fluxo_mt7 🏅 @buutzinff_ 🏅 @fluxo_proxx7 🏅 @giuhzada 🏅 @luuuking 🏅 @fluxo_renann 🏅 @fluxo_saymon 🏅 @niicalegari VAMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO #SegueOFX
- Feb 20, 202614x their median
Recebi um convite https://t.co/zOtSIfGXRg
- Apr 3, 202614x their median
Foram anos escrevendo uma trajetória que começou com um sonho simples e muita vontade de fazer acontecer. Entre altos e baixos, cada momento teve seu peso. Cada treino, cada desafio e cada conquista ajudaram a moldar o que nos tornamos dentro do Free Fire. Vocês vestiram essa camisa com orgulho e, em cada partida, provaram o que é jogar com raça, entrega e identidade. Hoje, não é sobre o fim, mas sobre o legado que fica. Tudo o que construímos juntos vai muito além do jogo e permanece nas memórias, na história e em quem viveu isso com a gente. MUITO OBRIGADO, FREE FIRE EMULADOR 💜
- Mar 21, 202613x their median
O homem chegou pra somar🔥 @kondzR6 é o novo nome da nossa line de Rainbow Six Siege É hora de fazer história, e que a sua seja gigante, intensa e cheia de vitórias vestindo essa camisa. #SegueOFX https://t.co/ElPcZsNCRX
- Mar 9, 202612x their median
O jogo mudou, o @toguro agora é nosso presida. E você, vai ficar só no sabor @Kings_LeagueBR ou vai seguir o Fluxo FC? TOGURO NO FLUXO FC https://t.co/n2ck2I0PDj
- Mar 31, 202610x their median
Não esquecemos de onde viemos, e sabemos muito bem aonde queremos chegar... O jogo mudou e nós mudamos o jogo, um só continente ficou pequeno! O 𝐧𝐨𝐬𝐬𝐨 Fluxo W7M se torna parceiro oficial no EWCF Club Partner Program. https://t.co/Jt5gpy5wBi
- Mar 10, 20264.4x their median
verde pra mim é catarro, seguimos com vitória na estréia, até a próxima segunda! 🤷🏻♂️💜
- Nov 24, 20253.6x their median
Fechamos o 2-0 no Major contra Fnatic, vamos por mais, valeu pela torcida família. 💜
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 140 interactions against 763K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Posts are seen about 83K times each, and 0.168% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 10.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.17 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 2 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video and 50% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.8K interactions, about 35x its own typical post. Only 2 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
- What is NOBRU's engagement rate on X?
- NOBRU (@nobru) has an engagement rate of 0.018%, based on the median interactions across 2 original posts from the last 30 days against 762,737 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.018%, NOBRU sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @nobru have real engagement?
- There is not yet enough sample to rank this account against others of its size.
- When does @nobru post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.17 posts per day across the measured window.