After Foot RMC engagement report
@AfterRMC - 794K followers on X
Measured over 111 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 226 interactions against 794K followers, an engagement rate of 0.029%. Measured over 111 original posts, its engagement rate beats 49% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 35K times each, and 0.65% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.38% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 111 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.4K interactions, about 6.2x its own typical post.
Measured over 111 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tag: #rmclive.
Compared with accounts its own size
After Foot RMC's engagement rate beats 49% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 41% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.029%, After Foot RMC sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 20, 20266.2x their median
🔥⚪🔵 @EltoMok : "Bruno Génésio sera le meilleur coach de la saison. Et l'OM sera sur le podium." https://t.co/kihC1jcF72
- Aug 26, 20265.5x their median
🗣💬 "Ça fait partie du football de chambrer mais il faut quand même rester mesuré à un certain moment. Il ne voulait limite pas s'arrêter. Mais, au bout d'un moment, stop." @samumtiti regrette les incessantes provocations de Guendouzi envers les supporters de l'OL. https://t.co/mTJgr8hGEC
- Aug 23, 20265.4x their median
🗣️ "Sortir le Ballon d’Or et un candidat au Ballon d’Or à la mi-temps montre encore une fois l’exigence et l’importance de Luis Enrique. Même après un back to back, il n’y a pas de cadeaux." 👏 @walidacherchour salue les choix du coach parisien face au Stade Rennais. https://t.co/7AXP4WRRUQ
- Aug 17, 20264.0x their median
🔴🟡 @Menehem02 "Moi, si j’étais Frank McCourt, je me dirais : 'Mais regardez ce que Joseph Oughourlian a réussi en investissant 80 millions d’euros.' Il a investi dix fois moins que lui et a stabilisé et restructuré son club.” https://t.co/F80lBkIzFb
- Aug 30, 20263.8x their median
❌ @walidacherchour : "Daniel, à un moment donné, le football c'est de l'argent. Camara et Zakaria ont des gros salaires et font le job. Du côté marseillais, t'as donné des sous à des mecs qui te crèvent à tous les matchs !" 🗣️ Gros débat sur l'OM dans l'After ! https://t.co/gfSDHKr6pJ
- Aug 19, 20263.4x their median
Maxime Chanot sur les débuts de Genesio à l'OM : "Je pensais qu'il allait ramener du calme, de la sérénité et la semaine dernière, il pète un boulon sur sa direction pour une histoire qui arrive à chaque mercato." #RMCLive https://t.co/87PuRYpFm3
- Aug 19, 20263.4x their median
🗣️ Gilbert Brisbois sur l'imbroglio PSG-Rennes : "Rennes est mis devant le fait accompli. Il peut aussi réclamer trois points si le PSG est incapable de proposer un stade." #RMCLive https://t.co/eqNI2n06C7
- Aug 30, 20263.3x their median
❌ @walidacherchour: "Je suis effrayé par la situation de l'OM, et le pire reste à venir. Si certains joueurs importants partent, je n'exclus pas une saison à la niçoise. À la place de Genesio, si il n'a pas été prévenu d'une telle situation, je pense sérieusement à me barrer." https://t.co/3IGax0613h
- Aug 22, 20262.9x their median
🎙️💥 @walidacherchour sur Lens-Auxerre : "Pour moi il n'y a jamais peno sur le premier penalty et je trouve le carton rouge très sévère. Ces deux décisions vont dans le sens de Lens et tuent le résultat final." https://t.co/yuDNYSXTmn
- Aug 21, 20262.9x their median
❌👀 @DanielRiolo : "J'étais en train de me régaler de l'arbitrage en 1ère mi-temps. Et à 30 minutes de la fin, on est tombé dans le carton rouge stupide. Et si c'est le règlement qui demande de mettre rouge ici, c'est que le règlement est con... Le match est mort après ça." https://t.co/4g24pbD1En
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 226 interactions against 794K followers, an engagement rate of 0.029%. Measured over 111 original posts, its engagement rate beats 49% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 35K times each, and 0.65% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.38% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 111 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.4K interactions, about 6.2x its own typical post.
- What is After Foot RMC's engagement rate on X?
- After Foot RMC (@AfterRMC) has an engagement rate of 0.029%, based on the median interactions across 111 original posts from the last 30 days against 793,765 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.029%, After Foot RMC sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @AfterRMC have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 49% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @AfterRMC post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.73 posts per day across the measured window.