Arema FC engagement report
@AremafcOfficial - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 26 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 26 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 3,848 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.7K times each, and 0.564% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.299% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 26 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 241 interactions, about 11x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #aremafc, #salamsatujiwa, #th39reatness.
Measured over 26 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #aremafc, #salamsatujiwa, #th39reatness.
Compared with accounts its own size
Arema FC's engagement rate beats 16% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,848 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 36% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.002%, Arema FC sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,320 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.436% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 93K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 76K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 235K |
| Monday | 0% | 296K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 292K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 254K |
| Thursday | -2% | 248K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Jul 6, 202611x their median
Another white haired warrior has arrived. Welcome to your new chapter š¤ Singo Edan resmi mendatangkan bek ber-caps Timnas Indonesia, Alfeandra Dewangga, dari Persib Bandung melalui skema transfer dan langsung mengikat pemain berusia 25 tahun tersebut dengan kontrak berdurasi dua musim. š¦āš #AremaFC #Dewangga #SingoEdan #SalamSatuJiwa #WelcomeWelcome
- Jul 28, 20264.0x their median
š»šš šš'š š½šššššš šāØ Ft, Tampines Rovers 1-2 AREMA FC ā½ļøā½ļø Gustavo Henrique #AremaFC #AremaDay #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS #PialaPresiden2026 https://t.co/GM5E1w6Sen
- Jul 31, 20262.9x their median
šš šš¢š šš! š Ft, Arema FC 2-0 DPMM FC ā½ļøā½ļø G. Henrique #AremaFC #AremaDay #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS #PialaPresiden2026 https://t.co/wenbyXN3mb
- Jul 11, 20262.8x their median
šššššššššššš š¦šµ 39 tahun adalah janji kami untuk terus belajar, berupaya, dan berproses. Kami bukanlah klub yang merasa sudah di puncak, melainkan klub yang sedang dan akan terus mendaki dengan segala kekurangan dan tekad untuk selalu memberikan yang terbaik bagi kebanggaan kita bersama š¦š®š¹š®šŗ š¦š®šš šš¶šš®! šš„šš š! #AremaFC #Aremania #SingoEdan #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS
- Aug 12, 20262.6x their median
š¦š šššš¢ šÆšµ š§šššØš” šš„šš š šš, ššš”šššš ššš„šØ š¦šš”šš¢ šššš”! šš Di usia ke-39, Arema FC resmi memperkenalkan armada bus operasional anyar sebagai kado dari CEO Arema FC, Iwan Budianto. Hadir dengan pelat nomor hoki N 7887 IB, armada baru ini menjadi simbol keberuntungan, keselamatan, kekompakan, dan semangat kebangkitan Arema FC. Perayaan HUT ke-39 pun diawali dengan doa bersama dan tasyakuran bersama anak-anak yatim piatu dan Yayasan Sunan Kalijaga (Yasuka). Bukan sekadar bus baru. Ini tentang langkah baru untuk Arema yang lebih baik, lebih kuat, dan terus melangkah. #AremaFC #SingoEdan #Aremania #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS
- Aug 4, 20262.4x their median
š š®š„š„ šš¢š¦ššš #AremaFC #AremaDay #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS #PialaPresiden2026 https://t.co/jlh1h7taM4
- Jul 25, 20262.0x their median
ROOTED IN MALANG. BLOOMING FOR GLORY šøš¦ Every thread tells a story, Every color carries our pride, Every match begins with the badge on our chest This is more than a jersey, This is our journey, This is Arema FC! #RootedInMalang #BloomingForGlory #AremaFC #SingoEdan #TH39REATNESS
- Aug 10, 20262.0x their median
šš®š°š®š¬ šš®ššš” ššš«š£š®šš§š š¦šµ Piala Presiden Elite 2026 telah kita lalui dan terima kasih untuk semua pihak yang sudah mendukung Arema FC untuk menjadi lebih baik. Singo Edan pasti tahu caranya untuk bangkit dan kembali pada jalur kejayaan. Saatnya fokus pada kompetisi yang akan datang š§ #AremaFC #AremaDay #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS #PialaPresiden2026
- Jul 23, 20261.9x their median
šš§š§šš„š¢š„š„šš”š¢ š°š š¢š§š§š š¢š„šš¢š”š¢ š«šš£š¢āš®š§.š„ Selamat jalan, Arsitek Kejayaan. Nama M. Basri akan selalu terukir sebagai pelatih yang mengantarkan Arema meraih gelar juara perdana di Galatama 1993. Jasamu adalah fondasi kebesaran Singo Edan. Kami kehilangan sosok legenda sejati. Doa terbaik kami menyertaimu, Coach. Semoga husnul khatimah. š¤šļø #MBasri #AremaFC #Aremania #SingoEdan #TH39REATNESS
- Aug 17, 20261.8x their median
š®š© ššššššššš šššššššš ššššššššš š®š© 81 tahun Indonesia merdeka. Terus melangkah, terus berkarya, dan terus menjaga semangat persatuan. š«¶ Dari Malang, Singo Edan menitipkan doa dan harapan untuk Indonesia yang semakin kuat, berdaulat, adil, dan makmur. š¦ā¤ļøš¤ Merdeka! Merdeka! Merdeka! š®š© #AremaFC #SingoEdan #Aremania #SalamSatuJiwa #TH39REATNESS
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 26 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 3,848 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.7K times each, and 0.564% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.299% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 26 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 8% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 241 interactions, about 11x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #aremafc, #salamsatujiwa, #th39reatness.
- What is Arema FC's engagement rate on X?
- Arema FC (@AremafcOfficial) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 26 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,246,252 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.002%, Arema FC sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,320 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @AremafcOfficial have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 16% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,848 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @AremafcOfficial post?
- Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.9 posts per day across the measured window.