Arsenal Women engagement report
@ArsenalWFC - 827K followers on X
Measured over 93 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.2K interactions against 827K followers, an engagement rate of 0.263%. Measured over 93 original posts, its engagement rate beats 87% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 37K times each, and 5.92% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.44% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 93 posts sampled, 68% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 14K interactions, about 6.4x its own typical post.
Measured over 93 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Arsenal Women's engagement rate beats 87% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 94% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.263%, Arsenal Women sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.434%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.4% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 20266.4x their median
POV: Your WSL Team of the Year Gunners 🤩 https://t.co/hOjr37nTvd
- Aug 25, 20264.6x their median
A debut season that delivered 🤩 ⏪ A look back at Olivia Smith’s first season for The Arsenal ❤️ https://t.co/unSco6ofRU
- Aug 23, 20264.2x their median
LIV WITH THE LATE WINNER!!! 🤩 Our winger curls the ball beautifully into the top corner to finally break the deadlock! 🔴 1-0 🔵 (90) https://t.co/sJ5c1i1QmP
- Aug 26, 20263.7x their median
ANOTHER UNBELIEVABLE HIT!!!! 🔥 This time, it's Liv with a rocket outside the box for our fourth of the night! 🔴 4-1 ⚪️ (89) https://t.co/bRr5BMfpdd
- Aug 25, 20263.6x their median
An electric campaign ⚡️ The winner of the 2026 PFA Young Player of the Year award: Olivia Smith ❤️
- Aug 26, 20263.5x their median
KYRA STRIKES GOLD 💫 https://t.co/76dAgr6Jie
- Aug 26, 20263.1x their median
Liv's Dad is so proud 🥹 https://t.co/0AvI3H0E7l
- Aug 26, 20263.0x their median
Closing out pre-season in style 🔥 https://t.co/vprLMqWnJy
- Aug 23, 20262.8x their median
LAST MINUTE LIV 🤩 Our no.11 scores the match winner in stoppage time 👏 https://t.co/L1US9a0uaD
- Aug 26, 20262.5x their median
SHE'S MAGICAL...KYRA COONEY-CROSS!!! 🪄 Kyra lets fly from range and the ball rockets into the top corner. A spectacular strike! 🤯 🔴 3-1 ⚪️ (56) | Watch on YouTube 📺 https://t.co/ODuw6kuQOL
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.2K interactions against 827K followers, an engagement rate of 0.263%. Measured over 93 original posts, its engagement rate beats 87% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 37K times each, and 5.92% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.44% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 93 posts sampled, 68% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 14K interactions, about 6.4x its own typical post.
- What is Arsenal Women's engagement rate on X?
- Arsenal Women (@ArsenalWFC) has an engagement rate of 0.263%, based on the median interactions across 93 original posts from the last 30 days against 826,529 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.263%, Arsenal Women sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ArsenalWFC have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 87% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ArsenalWFC post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.3 posts per day across the measured window.