AstroAventura engagement report
@AstroAventura - 555K followers on X
Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 22 interactions against 555K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 8.8K times each, and 0.255% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.59% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.83 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 29% carry an image or video, 21% are part of a thread and 64% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 731 interactions, about 33x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #eclipse, #nikonp1100.
Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #eclipse, #nikonp1100.
Compared with accounts its own size
AstroAventura's engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 20% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.004%, AstroAventura sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 12, 202633x their median
HA SIDO BRUTAL 🌞🌕🌏 Que maravilla de eclipse https://t.co/HV3utLf0Wb
- Jul 25, 202619x their median
(HILO 1/4) El Complejo de Comunicaciones de Espacio Profundo de Madrid (MDSCC) en Robledo de Chavela fue evacuado el 24 de julio por los incendios forestales. Todo el personal está a salvo tras el paso del fuego por la zona. https://t.co/NC4aMw6uFA
- Aug 13, 202612x their median
🌒 Un viaje directo hasta la totalidad del eclipse #NikonP1100 https://t.co/z4AROwAkLa
- Aug 13, 202612x their median
🌑 El día se convirtió en noche. La Luna ocultó completamente el Sol y, durante unos minutos, pudimos contemplar su espectacular corona directamente con nuestros ojos. Sabíamos exactamente qué estaba ocurriendo. Aun así, la ciencia parecía magia.
- Aug 12, 202611x their median
HA SIDO IMPRESIONANTE ☀️ 🌕 🌍 https://t.co/1se0uGFhCi
- Jul 24, 20267.0x their median
🚨 Tras analizar el origen de la información y contrastarla con fuentes disponibles, no hemos encontrado ninguna confirmación oficial de que las antenas del Complejo de Espacio Profundo de Robledo de Chavela estén ardiendo o hayan sufrido daños. La imagen que se está viralizando parte de una única publicación en redes sociales y, por sí sola, no demuestra que las antenas estén en llamas. La perspectiva, el humo o incluso una posible alteración de la imagen pueden inducir a conclusiones erróneas. Varios medios han dado por cierto algo que, a esta hora, no ha sido confirmado por ninguna fuente oficial. En periodismo, la verificación debe ir siempre por delante de la viralidad.
- Jul 20, 20263.6x their median
🌕#DíadelaLuna 👨🚀📸Publicación masiva de imágenes impresionantes del hombre en la Luna tomadas por las misiones Apolo de la NASA 📲https://t.co/BDp6lND2PP https://t.co/y7Ume7Co9n
- Jul 19, 20261.9x their median
🌟 Una nueva estrella ya tiene dueño 🇪🇸 https://t.co/YNiKocFbgi
- Jul 30, 2026
🔴📸NASA publica unas impresionantes imágenes de Marte tomadas por Curiosity y anuncia un inesperado hallazgo geológico https://t.co/Iuk7XwX3fu
- Jul 25, 2026
🛰️ ACTUALIZACIÓN | La imagen de Sentinel-2 disponible hoy en Copernicus muestra el incendio muy próximo al Complejo de Comunicaciones de Espacio Profundo de Robledo de Chavela, pero no sitúa su núcleo dentro de la cicatriz visible. No permite descartar daños puntuales ni evaluar cada antena. Confirmado: ayer no estaba ardiendo, ni estaba destruido. La situación es crítica y el incendio está siendo devastador para la zona.
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 22 interactions against 555K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 8.8K times each, and 0.255% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.59% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.83 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 29% carry an image or video, 21% are part of a thread and 64% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 731 interactions, about 33x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #eclipse, #nikonp1100.
- What is AstroAventura's engagement rate on X?
- AstroAventura (@AstroAventura) has an engagement rate of 0.004%, based on the median interactions across 14 original posts from the last 30 days against 554,720 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.004%, AstroAventura sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @AstroAventura have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @AstroAventura post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.83 posts per day across the measured window.