Athletico Paranaense engagement report
@AthleticoPR - 929K followers on X
Measured over 99 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 132 interactions against 929K followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 99 original posts, its engagement rate beats 39% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 7.3K times each, and 1.80% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.788% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 99 posts sampled, 83% carry an image or video and 48% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.1K interactions, about 16x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #brasileirão, #botxcap, #capxflu.
Measured over 99 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #brasileirão, #botxcap, #capxflu.
Compared with accounts its own size
Athletico Paranaense's engagement rate beats 39% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 67% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.014%, Athletico Paranaense sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 202616x their median
Mais uma rodada no G3 👁️👁️ QUEM NÃO TÁ ASSIM TÁ MALUCO! https://t.co/ApoY7r9UG6
- Aug 27, 202613x their median
⏳ https://t.co/vrGSe8MFEX
- Aug 27, 202611x their median
No dicionário, a palavra "vibrante" tem muitos sinônimos. Energia. Intensidade. Euforia. Entusiasmo. No Athletico, ela ganhou outro significado. Odair Hellmann! Energia para recomeçar Intensidade para enfrentar Euforia para viver Entusiasmo para acreditar Tudo isso cabe em uma palavra. 🌪️✍ E cabe também em uma história que não terminou! #PapitoRenovou
- Aug 27, 202611x their median
🌪️😎 PODE AVISAR: O PAPITO FICA! Odair Hellmann renovou com o Furacão até o fim de 2027! Agora é seguir o trabalho, porque ainda tem muita história pra contar. ➡️ https://t.co/CEEkrXfp72 #PapitoRenovou
- Aug 25, 202611x their median
🌪️🔴⚫️ DEU FURACÃO NO NILTON SANTOS! Mais uma vitória e três pontos na conta. https://t.co/2dYr8Q4UeD
- Aug 25, 20268.6x their median
Vamos conversar... 🫣 🌪️ Partidaça do Vargas! https://t.co/5fyR5UpWcv
- Aug 25, 20268.1x their median
BORA, PAPITO!!!! 🌪️ 9 jogos de invencibilidade no Brasileirão. ISSO É ATHLETICO PARANAENSE! https://t.co/nXVKzremeO
- Aug 26, 20266.4x their median
Na quadra 🤝 no campo Leozinho topou o desafio e mandou a 🚲 na Arena da Baixada! https://t.co/SlLeoXLKBl
- Aug 16, 20266.3x their median
Luiz Gustavo 🛡️ https://t.co/y9wRkqKTFT
- Aug 25, 20266.1x their median
FAÇA A BUZINA IMEDIATAMENTEEEEEEEEEE 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 132 interactions against 929K followers, an engagement rate of 0.014%. Measured over 99 original posts, its engagement rate beats 39% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 7.3K times each, and 1.80% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.788% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 99 posts sampled, 83% carry an image or video and 48% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.1K interactions, about 16x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #brasileirão, #botxcap, #capxflu.
- What is Athletico Paranaense's engagement rate on X?
- Athletico Paranaense (@AthleticoPR) has an engagement rate of 0.014%, based on the median interactions across 99 original posts from the last 30 days against 928,735 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.014%, Athletico Paranaense sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @AthleticoPR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 39% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @AthleticoPR post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.87 posts per day across the measured window.