Back to @AypierreMc's profile

Aypierre engagement report

@AypierreMc - 384K followers on X

Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.067%
of 384K followers
Per impression
0.996%
26K views on a typical post
Reach
6.70%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
256
interactions (median)
Saved
0.051%
13 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.7/day
active 43% of days
Peak time
12:00 UTC
Monday

A typical post picks up 256 interactions against 384K followers, an engagement rate of 0.067%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 0.996% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.70% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.7 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 73% carry an image or video, 20% are part of a thread and 20% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 10K interactions, about 41x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #minecraftbedrock, #minecraftmarketplace, #réseaux.

Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #minecraftbedrock, #minecraftmarketplace, #réseaux.

Compared with accounts its own size

Aypierre's engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 43% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.067%, Aypierre sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.434%
p902.10%
p99160.7%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,521 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 107,166 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.434%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.7%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 12:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 12:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%50K
01:00 UTC-2%51K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%60K
09:00 UTC-3%69K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%100K
16:00 UTC-3%97K
17:00 UTC-2%90K
18:00 UTC-1%84K
19:00 UTC-2%79K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%57K
23:00 UTC-2%51K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Monday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Monday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%230K
Monday0%286K
Tuesday-2%276K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%244K
Friday-3%252K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 14, 202641x their median

    🔴🇫🇷FLASH - L’interdiction des #réseaux sociaux aux moins de 15 ans, qui devait entrer en vigueur le 1er septembre, est censurée par le Conseil constitutionnel. L’institution juge qu’elle porte une atteinte disproportionnée à la liberté d’expression et au respect de la vie privée. Elle souligne notamment que le dispositif aurait contraint tous les utilisateurs, y compris majeurs, à prouver leur âge, sans garanties légales suffisantes sur les modalités de cette vérification. Coup d’arrêt pour une mesure phare portée par Emmanuel #Macron et Gabriel #Attal, après une saisine de députés #LFI. Plusieurs pays, dont la Chine, l’Indonésie et la Malaisie, ont déjà adopté des restrictions similaires.

    7.8K2.2K129309511K viewsView on X
  • Jun 1, 202641x their median

    La twitchcon 2026 est clairement celle que j'ai le plus aimé, dire qu'à la base je devais pas y aller ça c'est decidé il y a 4 semaines lol. https://t.co/67ET5fzpp6

    9.9K51782104K viewsView on X
  • Jun 1, 202625x their median

    After more than a decade of development, Wube Software has announced that Factorio’s upcoming 2.1 update will be the game’s last major gameplay update. In a blog post, the studio explained that Factorio has “reached a good place to conclude active gameplay development” and that “the game feels complete.” After years of updates, improvements, and the recent Space Age expansion, the developers believe they have achieved what they set out to create. Factorio first entered early access in 2016 and became one of the most acclaimed factory-building and automation games ever made. Wube said it will continue supporting the game with bug fixes and maintenance updates. The studio is now preparing to focus on future projects.

    6.0K2596640327K viewsView on X
  • Aug 31, 202618x their median

    https://t.co/66NGEstoZ4

    4.3K734228570K viewsView on X
  • Apr 18, 20264.9x their median

    2,8M joueurs en 24h. #1 Twitch. Et des milliers qui crient à l'arnaque sans même y avoir joué. L'histoire de Hytale en 10 points 🧵 1️⃣ 2014 : Hypixel est le plus grand serveur Minecraft (200K joueurs simultanés). Mojang change ses règles. Du jour au lendemain, Hypixel perd 80% de ses revenus. 2️⃣ 2015 : Simon Colin-Laflamme a 3 choix : fermer, survivre... ou construire son propre terrain. Il crée Hypixel Studio pour développer Hytale. 3️⃣ 2018 : Trailer Hytale → 63M vues (l'un des trailers de jeu les plus vus de l'histoire). Pour des milliers de joueurs, Hytale devient plus qu'un jeu à venir. Ça devient une promesse. 4️⃣ 2020 : Riot Games rachète Hypixel Studio. Vision : cross-platform (PC/console/mobile). Problème : le moteur original ne supporte pas. Solution : tout réécrire en C++. 5️⃣ 2022-2025 : 4 ans de réécriture. Résultat : 100M$ dépensés, le jeu est MOINS avancé qu'avant. Ingérable. 6️⃣ Juin 2025 : Riot annule Hytale après 10 ans de développement. "Après plus de 10 ans de développement, nous avons pris la difficile décision d'arrêter Hytale." 7️⃣ Novembre 2025 : Simon (40 ans, famille, enfants) avait vendu Hytale. Il pouvait ne plus jamais y repenser. Il est revenu. Il a racheté le projet à Riot. 10 ans de financement garanti sur fonds propres. Zéro investisseur externe. 20$ le jeu. 8️⃣ 8 semaines pour préparer l'early access. Fusion de centaines de branches de code, milliers de bugs résolus. 9️⃣ Janvier 2026 : Lancement. 2,8M joueurs, #1 Twitch. Et des milliers qui disent "arnaque" sans y avoir joué. Pourquoi ? Parce que Hytale arrive comme un miroir. Mods server-side, outils natifs, scripting visuel... tout ce que Minecraft aurait pu faire depuis longtemps. La question inconfortable : "Est-ce que le jeu que je défends depuis 15 ans aurait pu faire ça ?" Les miroirs font peur. 🔟 Octobre 2025 (2 mois avant Hytale) : Mojang annonce que Minecraft Java ne sera plus obfusqué. 16 ans qu'ils maintiennent cette pratique. Le timing ? Suspect. La compétition force l'innovation. Hytale va peut-être mourir. Ou devenir une référence. Mais la partie intéressante est déjà jouée : Mojang a agi après 16 ans. Pas par générosité, mais par compétition. Les gens qui espèrent qu'Hytale meurt contribuent à sauver Minecraft. 🎥 Histoire complète sur ma chaîne : https://t.co/tN092lwxfr

    1.2K56203180K viewsView on X
  • Aug 13, 20263.8x their median

    Voilà les photos traitées d'hier ! https://t.co/xNwZPApgWD

    948154024K viewsView on X
  • Aug 12, 20263.6x their median

    https://t.co/KPXoHD7BkM

    895118042K viewsView on X
  • Jun 13, 20263.2x their median

    https://t.co/EP4CyDkLqV

    8065152177K viewsView on X
  • Aug 11, 20263.2x their median

    Éclipse demain ! J'ai vu 150 panneaux sur l'autoroute en Espagne qui indiquait de pas conduire avec ses lunettes pour l'eclipse. On en est là lol.

    81809073K viewsView on X
  • Jun 20, 20262.6x their median

    Fluides frigorigènes, rejets d'air chaud, consommation d'électricité... En pleine vague de chaleur, quel est l'impact environnemental de la climatisation ? https://t.co/KMcu8CHKPS

    6717472102585K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#minecraftbedrock#minecraftmarketplace#réseaux

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 256 interactions against 384K followers, an engagement rate of 0.067%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 0.996% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.70% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.7 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 73% carry an image or video, 20% are part of a thread and 20% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 10K interactions, about 41x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #minecraftbedrock, #minecraftmarketplace, #réseaux.

What is Aypierre's engagement rate on X?
Aypierre (@AypierreMc) has an engagement rate of 0.067%, based on the median interactions across 15 original posts from the last 30 days against 383,741 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.067%, Aypierre sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @AypierreMc have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @AypierreMc post?
Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.7 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going