Belgian Red Devils engagement report
@BelRedDevils - 879K followers on X
Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 260 interactions against 879K followers, an engagement rate of 0.03%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 51% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 1.01% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.94% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.63 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 16% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 42x its own typical post.
Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Belgian Red Devils's engagement rate beats 51% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 51% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.03%, Belgian Red Devils sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 07:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Jul 10, 202642x their median
Our World Cup comes to an end. ๐ง๐ช #ESPBEL #ScoredWithING https://t.co/YCqwHglKcb
- Jul 10, 202633x their median
Team selfie. ๐คณ https://t.co/qx5ZKBpayy
- Jul 10, 202617x their median
Proud of the fight. โค๏ธ https://t.co/robaYNHWM5
- Jul 10, 202616x their median
Devilwood calling. ๐ #ESPBEL https://t.co/K21Otgsupa
- Jul 11, 202610x their median
Head held high, grateful for the support. ๐ง๐ช https://t.co/GQbCAdyRpr
- Jul 10, 20268.8x their median
Fresh off the press: our XI. ๐ฐ #SelectedByPwC #ESPBEL https://t.co/7Du1sNZ4CL
- Jul 11, 20268.3x their median
Proud of the journey. ๐ https://t.co/0Ngt6Q8jtj
- Jul 24, 20267.3x their median
Welcome, Mark Van Bommel! ๐ โจโจโจ Read more โคต๏ธ https://t.co/MhmipsHOBb https://t.co/DK26TWUTKF
- Jul 10, 20266.6x their median
Standing together. ๐ช #ESPBEL https://t.co/mtSP8f3Veh
- Jul 11, 20266.5x their median
Our Red Devil family just got a little bigger. Congratulations to Brandon Mechele and his wife on welcoming baby Celestine into the world. โค๏ธ https://t.co/E2loR7bfwQ
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 260 interactions against 879K followers, an engagement rate of 0.03%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 51% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 1.01% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.94% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.63 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 16% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 42x its own typical post.
- What is Belgian Red Devils's engagement rate on X?
- Belgian Red Devils (@BelRedDevils) has an engagement rate of 0.03%, based on the median interactions across 19 original posts from the last 30 days against 878,676 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.03%, Belgian Red Devils sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @BelRedDevils have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 51% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @BelRedDevils post?
- Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.63 posts per day across the measured window.