Ben engagement report
@BenX_HQ - 568K followers on X
Measured over 23 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 7 interactions against 568K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 23 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.8K times each, and 0.184% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.671% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 23 posts sampled, 57% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 108 interactions, about 15x its own typical post.
Measured over 23 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Ben's engagement rate beats 11% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 15% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, Ben sits below the 10th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.438% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 236K |
| Monday | 0% | 298K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 295K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 255K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 257K |
| Saturday | +3% | 231K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 202615x their median
Pi never needed to invent a consensus from scratch, which is the argument in a Pioneer brief from iamwonn, and it usually gets thrown at $PI as a knock rather than read as a design choice. Novel consensus is where chains lose two years and a security budget, so borrowing something proven leaves the hard problem where it actually is, which is app usage.
- Aug 25, 20268.9x their median
$PLUME puts KYC, AML and sanctions screening in the protocol layer instead of leaving every app to bolt its own version on, which is the fork every compliant chain hits eventually. $PI took that bet early by doing identity at the network level, so apps built on it never had to solve KYC themselves. https://t.co/CtaqJNtLhk
- Aug 25, 20268.4x their median
hitpal1974 has a Decoding Tokenomics brief up on why liquidity can matter more than market cap, which for $PI is not an academic point. Market cap is a multiplication anyone can do with a calculator, and it says nothing about whether the next seller finds a bid, so depth is the number I'd watch.
- Aug 26, 20266.6x their median
$PI is back above a $1 billion market cap, though the honest framing is that it's a recovery which still hasn't kept pace with the rest of the market. Round numbers get written up, and what moves the number over any real span is app usage rather than the crossing itself. https://t.co/fM7eFtIsce
- Aug 18, 20264.9x their median
Two new real estate deals are live on @asx_capital: BVT - 7.3% APR GAA- 5.4% APR Buy them now: https://t.co/xGdUUr7q9I
- Aug 25, 20262.1x their median
I just published a new blog on @BSCNews: Cash Flowing RWA's Can Restore Defi https://t.co/KGuxDWBhTt
- Aug 25, 20261.7x their median
New blog feature just landed on the @BSCNews website. Publish content directly on the BSCN site, reach a wider audience, and possibly get shared on our main X account. Apply for verification and get a spotlight. https://t.co/fx7Ad1TXHN
- Aug 25, 20261.6x their median
Hyundai Card moved $20,000 from the US to Mexico in seven minutes with $USDT on $AVAX, which is a small amount of money doing something a bank would have quoted in days. Corporate treasury proving out the rails is what eventually makes tokenized assets fundable.
- Aug 25, 2026
$XDC has launched XDC AI, pairing the x402 standard with gasless $USDC settlement so an agent can pay for a service without a human signing off on it. Machine payments only work once the fee and the approval both disappear, which is the same thing $PI has been chasing on the consumer side. https://t.co/C3nxwrkDuF
- Aug 25, 2026
Treasury's Iran measures cover the whole digital asset sector rather than a list of named wallets, which is a harder compliance problem, since you can screen an address but a category isn't something a filter understands. Over $100 million in crypto payments is what they cited, and I'd expect the big venues to over comply.
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 7 interactions against 568K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 23 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.8K times each, and 0.184% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.671% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 23 posts sampled, 57% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 108 interactions, about 15x its own typical post.
- What is Ben's engagement rate on X?
- Ben (@BenX_HQ) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 23 original posts from the last 30 days against 568,032 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, Ben sits below the 10th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @BenX_HQ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 11% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @BenX_HQ post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.4 posts per day across the measured window.