El Boletín Viajes engagement report
@BoletinViajes - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 95 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 0 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 95 original posts, its engagement rate beats 0% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 1.1K times each, and 0% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.095% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 95 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5 interactions.
Measured over 95 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tag: #maiquetía.
Compared with accounts its own size
El Boletín Viajes's engagement rate beats 0% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 0% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0%, El Boletín Viajes sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 2026
Estados Unidos prepara la anulación de hasta 200.000 visados B1 y B2 de extranjeros que pidieron asilo tras entrar como visitantes. Sería la mayor revocación de su historia. Los nuevos solicitantes deberán certificar que no piensan pedir asilo. https://t.co/1z8jBNr1Ei
- Aug 18, 20264.0x their median
Aeroméxico quiere volar Ciudad de México-Milán desde marzo de 2027 en Boeing 787. Sería su segunda ciudad italiana tras Roma y la única mexicana con directo a dos. Frecuencias sin definir: la ruta sigue en trámite. https://t.co/Y6LjTtuRZc
- Aug 27, 2026
Panamá ya tiene marca país: Anfitrión del Mundo. 6,5 millones de dólares a dos años, cinco dimensiones en un mismo paraguas —turismo, inversión, exportaciones, logística y sostenibilidad— y un proyecto de ley para que no se la lleve el próximo gobierno. https://t.co/SBN61WCwl1
- Aug 24, 2026
Maiquetía no reabrió este lunes. El simulacro del 19 de agosto dejó fallas en las normas AVSEC y la terminal de llegadas sigue sin zona de migración definida. La boletería ya vende desde el 1 de septiembre, pero no hay fecha oficial. https://t.co/ApFNQAWMJJ
- Aug 20, 20263.0x their median
Perú vuelve a poner sobre la mesa cuánta gente aguanta Machu Picchu. El nuevo estudio de capacidad de carga llega a inicios de 2027 y medirá conservación, no solo flujo. Hoy el aforo va de 4.500 a 5.600 visitantes diarios. https://t.co/VXyeL98JZg
- Aug 13, 20263.0x their median
Maiquetía vuelve a los vuelos comerciales el 24 de agosto. Dos terminales temporales en los estacionamientos: 480 pasajeros en nacional, 780 en internacional. Pruebas piloto del 17 al 21 y unas ocho salidas diarias al arrancar. https://t.co/UxD4cyeX0Q
- Aug 30, 2026
Tripadvisor bloqueó 2,7 millones de reseñas falsas en 2024. A 214.000 las había escrito una IA. Y ahora otra IA es la que las resume y dicta el veredicto: el viajero ya no lee opiniones una por una. https://t.co/vmJxpqGHtS
- Aug 29, 2026
Ocho aerolíneas vuelven a volar internacional desde Maiquetía. Copa, Avianca, Air Europa y Laser arrancan el 1 de septiembre; American el 3, LATAM el 4 y Plus Ultra el 8. Madrid y Miami concentran la oferta. https://t.co/3i7xWeQq9c
- Aug 28, 2026
La FIT de Buenos Aires cumple treinta ediciones el 26 de septiembre con más de 360 expositores de 60 países y un pabellón nuevo. República Dominicana llega como invitada de honor. 🌎 https://t.co/fdem3mKLb1
- Aug 28, 2026
LATAM vuelve a Caracas el 4 de septiembre con tres frecuencias semanales, contra las siete que operaba antes del cierre de Maiquetía. La venta de boletos ya está abierta. ✈️ https://t.co/UduXtO2PCs
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 0 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 95 original posts, its engagement rate beats 0% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 1.1K times each, and 0% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.095% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 95 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5 interactions.
- What is El Boletín Viajes's engagement rate on X?
- El Boletín Viajes (@BoletinViajes) has an engagement rate of 0%, based on the median interactions across 95 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,160,342 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0%, El Boletín Viajes sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @BoletinViajes have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 0% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @BoletinViajes post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.23 posts per day across the measured window.