Milwaukee Brewers engagement report
@Brewers - 715K followers on X
Measured over 92 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 715K followers, an engagement rate of 0.148%. Measured over 92 original posts, its engagement rate beats 76% of 4,273 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 32K times each, and 3.37% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.41% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 92 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.9K interactions, about 2.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #thisismycrew, #littleleagueclassic, #playersweekend.
Measured over 92 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #thisismycrew, #littleleagueclassic, #playersweekend.
Compared with accounts its own size
Milwaukee Brewers's engagement rate beats 76% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,273 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 84% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.148%, Milwaukee Brewers sits above the 50th percentile of the 41,299 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.083% to 0.445%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.083% |
| 75th percentile | 0.445% |
| 90th percentile | 2.07% |
| 99th percentile | 144.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 02:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 02:00 UTC | -4% | 57K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 49K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 47K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 07:00 UTC | -4% | 59K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 69K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 80K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 82K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 90K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 108K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 111K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 115K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 111K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 104K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 65K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 253K |
| Monday | +1% | 324K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 348K |
| Wednesday | -4% | 309K |
| Thursday | -2% | 264K |
| Friday | -3% | 274K |
| Saturday | +3% | 247K |
Best tweets
- Aug 21, 20262.7x their median
Your Milwaukee Brewers are winning ballgames https://t.co/fYcTLhCTj1
- Aug 29, 20262.6x their median
A special, special pitcher in the making https://t.co/P25DqAlogQ
- Aug 20, 20262.5x their median
That’s 7 consecutive home series wins from this Crew https://t.co/4tll4bbmdu
- Aug 21, 20262.3x their median
Blessed this man is my closer https://t.co/wj4jUFHYzV
- Aug 31, 20262.3x their median
Welcome back, Cowboy https://t.co/FHeKqWPmma
- Aug 28, 20262.1x their median
Meet the Miz https://t.co/aYdQp7mhnl
- Aug 30, 20262.1x their median
A well-oiled winning machine #ThisIsMyCrew x @UWCreditUnion https://t.co/GdpQ9Elric
- Aug 21, 20262.0x their median
The Miz picks up his 16th quality start of the year https://t.co/zlQmdU8Y6y
- Aug 20, 20262.0x their median
Afternoon win means we can savor it all night #ThisIsMyCrew x @UWCreditUnion https://t.co/cwTwWrDwML
- Aug 29, 20262.0x their median
Brewers just keep Brewersing #ThisIsMyCrew x @UWCreditUnion https://t.co/iYWNVHOdsC
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 715K followers, an engagement rate of 0.148%. Measured over 92 original posts, its engagement rate beats 76% of 4,273 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 32K times each, and 3.37% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.41% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 92 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.9K interactions, about 2.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #thisismycrew, #littleleagueclassic, #playersweekend.
- What is Milwaukee Brewers's engagement rate on X?
- Milwaukee Brewers (@Brewers) has an engagement rate of 0.148%, based on the median interactions across 92 original posts from the last 30 days against 714,997 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.148%, Milwaukee Brewers sits above the 50th percentile of the 41,299 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Brewers have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 76% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,273 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Brewers post?
- Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.7 posts per day across the measured window.