C5 CDMX engagement report
@C5_CDMX - 1.3M followers on X
Measured over 162 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 11 interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 162 original posts, its engagement rate beats 10% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 0.107% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.787% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 162 posts sampled, 61% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 194 interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ojosdelaciudad, #c5corazóndelacdmx, #911cdmx.
Measured over 162 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ojosdelaciudad, #c5corazóndelacdmx, #911cdmx.
Compared with accounts its own size
C5 CDMX's engagement rate beats 10% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 8% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, C5 CDMX sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 14:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 30, 202618x their median
#AlMomento ⚠️🚑 Servicios de emergencia atendiendo accidente vial sobre Av. Aquiles Serdan y Av. F.F.C.C. Nacionales, colonia Santo Domingo, @AzcapotzalcoMx. 📲#911CDMX 📹#OjosDeLaCiudad #C5OjosDeLaCDMX https://t.co/PG7HJd8g1u
- Aug 21, 202616x their median
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este viernes 21 de agosto en la #ZMVM aplica para los vehículos con #EngomadoAzul terminación de placas 9 y 0, holograma 1 y 2 y permisos. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/WKuFCmkDzB
- Aug 30, 202613x their median
#AlMomento 🏁 🏃🏃♀️ Inicia la edición XLIII del #MaratónCDMX2026. #MovilidadCDMX #C5CorazónDeLaCDMX #OjosDeLaCiudad https://t.co/BAQd0SIL7i
- Aug 25, 202612x their median
⚠️Se registra neblina en la carretera México Cuernavaca y Camino Viejo a Xicalco, desde el km 26 hasta el km 28, colonia Zona Rústica Xochimilco, @XochimilcoAl. 📹 #OjosDeLaCiudad 📲#911CDMX #C5OjosDeLaCDMX https://t.co/UwDbiZ9Kpy
- Aug 21, 20269.3x their median
#MetroAlMomento: Debido a la presencia de lluvia en distintos puntos de la ciudad, se implementa marcha de seguridad en las Líneas 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 y 8. Esta medida reduce la velocidad de los trenes para garantizar un trayecto seguro. Toma previsiones. https://t.co/VujAAfukCq
- Aug 25, 20269.2x their median
☎️ A través de una llamada al #911CDMX se tomó conocimiento de un robo a establecimiento, el #C5CDMX 🎥, encabezado por el Dr. @guerrerochipres, coordinó el seguimiento del probable responsable junto a oficiales de @SSC_CDMX, quienes lograron su detención. 🚓 ▶️ ¡Checa nuestro canal! https://t.co/nrDjzZBZhF #ServiciosC5 #C5CorazónDeLaCDMX #C5OjosDeLaCDMX
- Aug 22, 20268.3x their median
#MetroAlMomento: Continúa lloviendo en la ciudad, se implementa marcha de seguridad en las Líneas 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9 y B. Esta medida reduce la velocidad de los trenes para garantizar un trayecto seguro. Toma previsiones. https://t.co/OKEgykk9JS
- Aug 21, 20267.7x their median
#MetroAlMomento: Continúa lloviendo en la ciudad, se implementa marcha de seguridad en las Líneas 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9 y B. Esta medida reduce la velocidad de los trenes para garantizar un trayecto seguro. Toma previsiones. https://t.co/CoeHzUwxUQ
- Aug 26, 20266.7x their median
⚠️🗓️ #ENTÉRATE | Para hoy, 26 de agosto 2026, estas son las movilizaciones sociales previstas en la Ciudad de México. #MovilidadCDMX #C5OjosDeLaCDMX #C5CorazónDeLaCDMX #OjosDeLaCiudad https://t.co/lTQukKYsP1
- Aug 31, 20266.4x their median
🚨🚑🚒 Encontrarás servicios de emergencia laborando por volcadura sobre Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza y Octavio Paz, colonia Santa Martha Acatitla, @Alc_Iztapalapa. 📲#911CDMX 📹#OjosDeLaCiudad #C5OjosDeLaCDMX https://t.co/NOb7cOGiDp
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 11 interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 162 original posts, its engagement rate beats 10% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 0.107% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.787% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 162 posts sampled, 61% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 194 interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ojosdelaciudad, #c5corazóndelacdmx, #911cdmx.
- What is C5 CDMX's engagement rate on X?
- C5 CDMX (@C5_CDMX) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 162 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,307,213 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, C5 CDMX sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @C5_CDMX have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 10% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @C5_CDMX post?
- Most posts go out around 14:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 8.6 posts per day across the measured window.