TotalEnergies CAFCL & CAFCC 🏆 engagement report
@CAFCLCC - 671K followers on X
Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 75 interactions against 671K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 41 original posts, its engagement rate beats 35% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.493% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.27% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 41 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.9K interactions, about 25x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #totalenergiescafcl, #totalenergiescafcc, #worldphotographyday.
Measured over 41 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tags: #totalenergiescafcl, #totalenergiescafcc, #worldphotographyday.
Compared with accounts its own size
TotalEnergies CAFCL & CAFCC 🏆's engagement rate beats 35% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 34% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.011%, TotalEnergies CAFCL & CAFCC 🏆 sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.4% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Jul 15, 202625x their median
Pitso Mosimane and Percy Tau. The #TotalEnergiesCAFCL knows this bond well. 💛 https://t.co/xKbX5j08Su
- Jul 31, 202615x their median
When football looks this easy, it's usually Mamelodi Sundowns. 😌💛 #TotalEnergiesCAFCL https://t.co/hA0edb55lo
- Aug 4, 202614x their median
New colors, same goalscoring instinct. Peter Shalulile. ☄️ #TotalEnergiesCAFCL https://t.co/BXBltldTpS
- Jul 17, 202613x their median
Dreams. 💛🏆 Mamelodi Sundowns turned theirs into reality. #TotalEnergiesCAFCL https://t.co/xWr6Asn7RH
- Aug 6, 202612x their median
Here's how Africa's clubs rank ahead of the 2026/27 #TotalEnergiesCAFCL & #TotalEnergiesCAFCC Preliminary Round Draw. ⭐ https://t.co/uVJwZa3kkL
- Aug 20, 202612x their median
We’ll be seeing this look somewhere new. Fiston! 😎🇨🇩 #TotalEnergiesCAFCL https://t.co/JMNnhqPVtL
- Aug 23, 202612x their median
How pre-match jitters can turn into the memory of a lifetime in less than three hours. 💛 The beauty of football. The beauty of the #TotalEnergiesCAFCL. https://t.co/bRmrcTOUH8
- Jul 24, 202611x their median
Too smooth to stop. Arthur Sales. 😮💨 #TotalEnergiesCAFCL https://t.co/ziHMHhjvfF
- Aug 7, 202611x their median
The finish. The celebration. Papé Ousmane is iconic through and through. 😮💨 #TotalEnergiesCAFCC https://t.co/ZvRDA5Kz6M
- Jul 2, 20269.1x their median
The dates for the new African Interclub season are confirmed. See you soon. 🏆🌍 #TotalEnergiesCAFCL |#TotalEnergiesCAFCC https://t.co/kLSzNjKFcm
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 75 interactions against 671K followers, an engagement rate of 0.011%. Measured over 41 original posts, its engagement rate beats 35% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.493% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.27% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 41 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.9K interactions, about 25x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #totalenergiescafcl, #totalenergiescafcc, #worldphotographyday.
- What is TotalEnergies CAFCL & CAFCC 🏆's engagement rate on X?
- TotalEnergies CAFCL & CAFCC 🏆 (@CAFCLCC) has an engagement rate of 0.011%, based on the median interactions across 41 original posts from the last 30 days against 671,374 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.011%, TotalEnergies CAFCL & CAFCC 🏆 sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CAFCLCC have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 35% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CAFCLCC post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.37 posts per day across the measured window.