CAMegalópolis engagement report
@CAMegalopolis - 592K followers on X
Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 164 interactions against 592K followers, an engagement rate of 0.028%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 49% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.437% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.37% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 191 interactions. Recurring topics include #hoynocircula, #zmvm, #ceniza.
Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #hoynocircula, #zmvm, #ceniza.
Compared with accounts its own size
CAMegalópolis's engagement rate beats 49% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 31% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.028%, CAMegalópolis sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 18, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este martes 18 de agosto en la #ZMVM es para los vehículos con #EngomadoRosa terminación de placas 7 y 8, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎 https://t.co/tFGPr0p8UY
- Aug 11, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este martes 11 de agosto en la #ZMVM es para los vehículos con #EngomadoRosa terminación de placas 7 y 8, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎 https://t.co/WWH7vdwVzj
- Aug 24, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este lunes 24 de agosto en la #ZMVM es para los vehículos con #EngomadoAmarillo y terminación de placas 5 y 6, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/4BOoZZ37ua
- Aug 25, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este martes 25 de agosto en la #ZMVM es para los vehículos con #EngomadoRosa terminación de placas 7 y 8, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎 https://t.co/p2YPXc6oSX
- Aug 20, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este jueves 20 de agosto en la #ZMVM aplica para vehículos con #EngomadoVerde🟢 con terminación de placas 1 y 2, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/pCBPV3hQ9H
- Aug 12, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este miércoles 12 de agosto en la #ZMVM aplica para vehículos con #EngomadoRojo 🔴con terminación de placas 3 y 4, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/zKZ5UJhHSJ
- Aug 17, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este lunes 17 de agosto en la #ZMVM es para los vehículos con #EngomadoAmarillo y terminación de placas 5 y 6, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/s5LeOuoy0H
- Aug 14, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este viernes 14 de agosto en la #ZMVM aplica para los vehículos con #EngomadoAzul terminación de placas 9 y 0, holograma 1 y 2 y permisos. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/nkYb1xeZad
- Aug 19, 2026
🌞¡Buen día! El #HoyNoCircula de este miércoles 19 de agosto en la #ZMVM aplica para vehículos con #EngomadoRojo 🔴con terminación de placas 3 y 4, holograma 1 y 2. 𝐸𝑥𝑒𝑛𝑡𝑜𝑠 - 𝐡𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐠𝐫𝐚𝐦𝐚𝐬 𝟎𝟎 𝐲 𝟎. https://t.co/KYzh00LicB
- Aug 22, 2026
🌞¡Buenos días! El #HoyNoCircula del 4o sábado de agosto en la #ZMVM es para: vehículos con HOLOGRAMA 1 terminación de placas #PAR, TODOS los HOLOGRAMA 2 y placas foráneas. 𝐄𝐱𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐨𝐬: Hologramas 0 y 00 https://t.co/qwtQtH6SHG
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 164 interactions against 592K followers, an engagement rate of 0.028%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 49% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.437% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 6.37% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 191 interactions. Recurring topics include #hoynocircula, #zmvm, #ceniza.
- What is CAMegalópolis's engagement rate on X?
- CAMegalópolis (@CAMegalopolis) has an engagement rate of 0.028%, based on the median interactions across 14 original posts from the last 30 days against 591,682 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.028%, CAMegalópolis sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CAMegalopolis have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 49% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CAMegalopolis post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.3 posts per day across the measured window.