WARRIOR engagement report
@CARLOSLGUERRERO - 1.7M followers on X
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 620 interactions against 1.7M followers, an engagement rate of 0.035%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 68% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 55K times each, and 1.12% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.17% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.47 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 10% carry an image or video and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.8K interactions, about 7.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #survivorméxico, #extinciónsurvivor.
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #survivorméxico, #extinciónsurvivor.
Compared with accounts its own size
WARRIOR's engagement rate beats 68% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 60% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.035%, WARRIOR sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 04:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jul 19, 20267.7x their median
Comenzó la fiesta. 🎉 #CopaMundialFIFA https://t.co/5wGxlBlBwb
- Aug 8, 20265.8x their median
Las cosas como son. El pasaporte mexicano no alcanza para llegar a las ligas más importantes del mundo. Duele reconocerlo pero es una gran verdad. La calidad existe. Lo que falta es credibilidad en el pasaporte mexicano. Que más clubes crean en los futbolistas mexicanos y también las ligas de élite.
- Jul 14, 20264.4x their median
Cada vez más cerca el Viernes Botanero. No podía ser de otra forma. En medio de una final de Copa del Mundo.
- Jul 7, 20263.5x their median
Cómo acomoda el cuerpo Messi. Con qué frialdad resuelve. Elástico, estético, movimiento perfecto.
- Jul 18, 20263.3x their median
Vayan dándole la final a Cruz Azul vs Atlas.
- Jul 9, 20262.9x their median
Empieza bien el nuevo proceso. Anunciándose en tiempo y forma lo que ya se sabía. Se respeta el proyecto y eso ya es positivo. Que las cosas funcionen o no, ya será otra historia. Rafa Márquez, más allá de la leyenda como futbolista que fue, comienza una bravía etapa en una silla punzante. Gran acierto haberlo colocado con antelación como auxiliar técnico. Los jugadores que estarán con él ya conocen sus formas y él conoce las suyas. Hay credibilidad y respeto de los jugadores hacia su figura. Suena bien. Veremos hasta dónde el famoso 'resultadismo' le permite verdaderamente trabajar con margen de maniobra.
- Aug 20, 20262.3x their median
Tigres no podía quedarse de brazos cruzados esperando a que el tiempo, por sí solo, hiciera el trabajo. Había que tomar decisiones. Era urgente. La llegada de Vucetich genera ruido. Todo tipo de ruido. Sin embargo, no podemos perder de vista que es un ganador. Veremos...
- Jul 26, 20262.0x their median
Cruz Azul es una realidad. Tienen los ingredientes para hacerse de una era. ¿Podrán?
- Aug 25, 20262.0x their median
Buena noticia para Pumas. Nebulosa para el futbol mexicano. El regreso del "Chino" Huerta confirma que no alcanza. Ni por pasaporte ni por suficiente calidad para - ya no digamos dejar huella en Europa - para permanecer un poco más de tiempo. Claro está que Huerta se fue para cumplir una petición con tal de ganarse un lugar en el Mundial. Eso es todo. ¿A Pumas le vendrá bien? Excelente. Eso que ni qué.
- Jul 30, 20261.9x their median
La FMF anuncia los primeros partidos de la Selección Mexicana. Inicia así la era de Rafa Márquez como DT de México. https://t.co/Ajs2WbN0eQ
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 620 interactions against 1.7M followers, an engagement rate of 0.035%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 68% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 55K times each, and 1.12% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.17% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.47 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 10% carry an image or video and 10% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.8K interactions, about 7.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #survivorméxico, #extinciónsurvivor.
- What is WARRIOR's engagement rate on X?
- WARRIOR (@CARLOSLGUERRERO) has an engagement rate of 0.035%, based on the median interactions across 10 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,743,876 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.035%, WARRIOR sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CARLOSLGUERRERO have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 68% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CARLOSLGUERRERO post?
- Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.47 posts per day across the measured window.