Back to @CATalleresdecba's profile

Club Atlético Talleres engagement report

@CATalleresdecba - 394K followers on X

Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.015%
of 394K followers
Per impression
0.878%
6.7K views on a typical post
Reach
1.69%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
58
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.93/day
active 33% of days
Peak time
00:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 58 interactions against 394K followers, an engagement rate of 0.015%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.7K times each, and 0.878% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.69% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 37% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.6K interactions, about 28x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nacidosentalleres, #torneomercadolibre2026, #torneoproyección.

Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #nacidosentalleres, #torneomercadolibre2026, #torneoproyección.

Compared with accounts its own size

Club Atlético Talleres's engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 39% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.015%, Club Atlético Talleres sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99156.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,701 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 104,204 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile156.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 00:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 00:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Saturday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Saturday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Jan 22, 202628x their median

    💙 𝐍𝐚𝐜𝐢𝐝𝐨𝐬 𝐞𝐧 𝐓𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐬, 𝐥𝐨 𝐪𝐮𝐞 𝐯𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐞 𝐡𝐨𝐧𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐝𝐨 𝐞𝐥 𝐩𝐚𝐬𝐚𝐝𝐨. Comienza una nueva temporada y desde nuestros orígenes en los Talleres de Tornería nace todo lo nuevo. 🚉 Una identidad estética atravesada por hierros, rieles, obreros y mirada al frente. Cada color, cada textura, cada trazo lleva la marca de ese origen: 𝐞𝐥 𝐭𝐫𝐚𝐛𝐚𝐣𝐨 𝐜𝐨𝐦𝐨 𝐯𝐚𝐥𝐨𝐫, 𝐥𝐚 𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐞𝐧𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐢𝐚 𝐜𝐨𝐦𝐨 𝐢𝐝𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐝𝐚𝐝, 𝐥𝐚 𝐫𝐞𝐛𝐞𝐥𝐝í𝐚 𝐜𝐨𝐦𝐨 𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚 𝐝𝐞 𝐞𝐱𝐢𝐬𝐭𝐢𝐫. Porque en aquella ᴄóʀᴅᴏʙᴀ ᴅᴇ ʟᴏꜱ ᴛᴀʟʟᴇʀᴇꜱ, nació el ᴛᴀʟʟᴇʀᴇꜱ ǫᴜᴇ ʜᴏʏ ᴇꜱ ᴄóʀᴅᴏʙᴀ.

    1.3K1776124324K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 202624x their median

    ¡Felicitaciones Leonas! 🏑🏆 Una vez más poniendo a la Argentina en lo más alto con el orgullo de que nuestras dos campeonas cordobesas nos hayan representado 🇦🇷 https://t.co/PQnMM2n1H2

    1.3K1027114K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 202618x their median

    𝐓𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐬 𝐩𝐨𝐫 𝐞𝐧𝐜𝐢𝐦𝐚 𝐝𝐞 𝐓𝐨𝐝𝐨 El Club ha resuelto que Matías Catalán y Juan Sforza se reincorporen a la dinámica del plantel profesional 📲 https://t.co/IIn1kDHXCO https://t.co/bHnounyiTK

    5832434585245K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 202614x their median

    *️⃣ 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐮𝐧𝐢𝐜𝐚𝐝𝐨 𝐨𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐢𝐚𝐥. 🔗 https://t.co/ScnBSvgoq0 https://t.co/8wopb1JON7

    508371977995K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202611x their median

    ¡Feliz cumple Cholo! 💙 https://t.co/toRgv5aBft

    628184111K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20268.2x their median

    𝘚𝘪𝘦𝘯𝘵𝘰 𝘲𝘶𝘦 𝘵𝘶 𝘯𝘰𝘮𝘣𝘳𝘦 𝘦𝘴𝘵𝘢́ 𝘦𝘯 𝘵𝘰𝘥𝘰𝘴 𝘮𝘪𝘴 𝘱𝘦𝘯𝘴𝘢𝘮𝘪𝘦𝘯𝘵𝘰𝘴. Nos vemos en el Estadio 🏟️ https://t.co/gOx4c42ehX

    4282221312K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20267.1x their median

    𝘏𝘢𝘴𝘵𝘢 𝘦𝘭 𝘧𝘪𝘯𝘢𝘭 ♾ ⌚️ 21:30. https://t.co/6PF1HtOLLk

    3352841612K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20266.7x their median

    *⃣ 𝐂𝐨𝐦𝐮𝐧𝐢𝐜𝐚𝐝𝐨 𝐨𝐟𝐢𝐜𝐢𝐚𝐥 🔗 https://t.co/LXO7UW35A2 https://t.co/rBzUA8AaMO

    193415737146K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20265.8x their median

    💙 #𝗛𝗼𝘆𝗝𝘂𝗲𝗴𝗮𝗧𝗮𝗹𝗹𝗲𝗿𝗲𝘀 🆚 Rosario Central. ⌚️ 21:15 horas. 🏟️ Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes. 📺 ESPN Premium. 🔵⚪️ #NacidosEnTalleres #TorneoMercadoLibre 2026 🏆 https://t.co/MkCzpVaeYo

    2812621611K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20265.0x their median

    📋 | #Convocados por Jorge Sampaoli para jugar ante Rosario Central por la fecha 6 del Torneo Clausura Mercado Libre 2026. 🔜 Mañana. ⌚️ 21:15 horas. 🏟️ Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes. 📺 ESPN Premium. 🔵⚪️ #NacidosEnTalleres #TorneoMercadoLibre 2026 🏆 https://t.co/vulbWLOTwZ

    2451527513K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#nacidosentalleres#torneomercadolibre2026#torneoproyección#𝐑𝐞𝐬𝐞𝐫𝐯𝐚𝐓𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐬#𝐓𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐂𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐫𝐚𝐥𝐂𝐨𝐫𝐝𝐨𝐛𝐚

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 58 interactions against 394K followers, an engagement rate of 0.015%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.7K times each, and 0.878% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.69% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 37% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.6K interactions, about 28x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nacidosentalleres, #torneomercadolibre2026, #torneoproyección.

What is Club Atlético Talleres's engagement rate on X?
Club Atlético Talleres (@CATalleresdecba) has an engagement rate of 0.015%, based on the median interactions across 38 original posts from the last 30 days against 393,806 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.015%, Club Atlético Talleres sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @CATalleresdecba have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @CATalleresdecba post?
Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.93 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going