Club Cerro Porteño engagement report
@CCP1912oficial - 575K followers on X
Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 364 interactions against 575K followers, an engagement rate of 0.063%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 62% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 3.51% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.81% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.7K interactions, about 4.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #𝑪𝒐𝒏𝑻𝒐𝒅𝒐𝑪𝒊𝒄𝒍𝒐́𝒏, #olixccp, #ccpxpal.
Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #𝑪𝒐𝒏𝑻𝒐𝒅𝒐𝑪𝒊𝒄𝒍𝒐́𝒏, #olixccp, #ccpxpal.
Compared with accounts its own size
Club Cerro Porteño's engagement rate beats 62% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 85% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.063%, Club Cerro Porteño sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 19, 20264.6x their median
𝑌 𝑣𝑎𝑚𝑜𝑠 𝐴𝑧𝑢𝑙𝑔𝑟𝑎𝑛𝑎, ℎ𝑎𝑦 𝑞𝑢𝑒 𝑝𝑜𝑛𝑒𝑟 𝑚𝑎́𝑠 ℎ𝑢𝑒𝑣𝑜… 🎶 #𝑨𝒓𝒅𝒆𝑬𝒍𝑩𝒂𝒓𝒓𝒊𝒐 🔥🏟️ https://t.co/g8xgAK4JHN
- Aug 18, 20263.6x their median
¡Próximo partido! ⚽️🔜 Cerro Porteño 🆚 Palmeiras ⚽️ Libertadores 2026 - 8vos de final 🗓️ Miércoles 19.08 ⏰ 19:00 🏟️ La Nueva Olla https://t.co/C1A36wOdC4
- Aug 18, 20263.2x their median
El querido “Gauchinho” pasó por el Barrio a dar su apoyo al plantel antes del encuentro ante Palmeiras 🇧🇷🔵🔴 https://t.co/b4OR9ZPFsl
- Aug 23, 20262.4x their median
🌪️ ¡𝑯𝒐𝒚 𝒋𝒖𝒆𝒈𝒂 𝒆𝒍 𝑪𝒊𝒄𝒍𝒐́𝒏! 🔵🔴 https://t.co/AG4WN6mjBS
- Aug 19, 20262.1x their median
🏟️ ¡El Barrio está listo! 🔵🔴 https://t.co/w0dRyjyYt1
- Aug 19, 20261.9x their median
El 𝐏𝐮𝐞𝐛𝐥𝐨 tiene una cita con sus colores y la 𝐂𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐝𝐫𝐚𝐥 se alza con 𝐏𝐚𝐬𝐢𝐨́𝐧 porque juega el 𝐌𝐚́𝐬 𝐏𝐨𝐩𝐮𝐥𝐚𝐫. Alentando 𝐬𝐢𝐞𝐦𝐩𝐫𝐞, alentando 𝐣𝐮𝐧𝐭𝐨𝐬, porque si hay algo que nos mueve y nos atraviesa es la 𝐢𝐧𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐝𝐢𝐜𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐢𝐝𝐚𝐝 de una 𝐇𝐢𝐧𝐜𝐡𝐚𝐝𝐚 que va a 𝐚𝐥𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐚𝐫, hasta el final 💙❤️
- Aug 19, 20261.9x their median
A 9 años de la reinaguracion de La Nueva Olla, seguimos recordando el lugar donde el Pueblo Azulgrana se encuentra, siente y alienta al Ciclón de Barrio Obrero 🏟️💙❤️ https://t.co/weBqaxPIZn
- Aug 19, 20261.8x their median
¡𝑫í𝒂 𝒅𝒆 𝒋𝒖𝒆𝒈𝒐! 🔜⚽️ Cerro Porteño 🆚 Palmeiras 🌪️ #𝑪𝒐𝒏𝑻𝒐𝒅𝒐𝑪𝒊𝒄𝒍𝒐́𝒏 🔵🔴 https://t.co/aho12zoilA
- Aug 19, 20261.8x their median
🔵🔴 ¡Hoy, #Libertadores en el Barrio! 🏟️🔥 https://t.co/L14KVj0v45
- Aug 18, 20261.7x their median
¡Ya estamos listos para nuestro próximo partido! 💪⚽ https://t.co/ZmHmd2MxJf
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 364 interactions against 575K followers, an engagement rate of 0.063%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 62% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 3.51% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.81% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.7K interactions, about 4.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #𝑪𝒐𝒏𝑻𝒐𝒅𝒐𝑪𝒊𝒄𝒍𝒐́𝒏, #olixccp, #ccpxpal.
- What is Club Cerro Porteño's engagement rate on X?
- Club Cerro Porteño (@CCP1912oficial) has an engagement rate of 0.063%, based on the median interactions across 38 original posts from the last 30 days against 575,241 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.063%, Club Cerro Porteño sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CCP1912oficial have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 62% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CCP1912oficial post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.83 posts per day across the measured window.