Call of Duty League engagement report
@CODLeague - 3.5M followers on X
Measured over 71 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 3.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.031%. Measured over 71 original posts, its engagement rate beats 65% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 106K times each, and 1.01% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.06% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 71 posts sampled, 94% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 17x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ewc26, #lathieves, #takemyvamos.
Measured over 71 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #ewc26, #lathieves, #takemyvamos.
Compared with accounts its own size
Call of Duty League's engagement rate beats 65% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 56% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.031%, Call of Duty League sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 10, 202617x their median
Unrestricted F/A for the 2027 season. I appreciate all the support from @gentlemates and the fans all year long despite the underwhelming season. Thank you sincerely to everyone behind me despite the rocky year and I truly wish that it went better πͺ΄ See yall in MW4 π
- Aug 19, 202616x their median
Weapons hot. Apex Attachments activated. Killstreaks online. 12 all-new 6v6 Maps, Kill Block and Ground War locked in. This is Modern Warfare 4 Multiplayer. Pre-Order now to get Early Access to the MW4 Beta: https://t.co/oyl7FeW4X9 https://t.co/EQi0QuGqn6
- Aug 10, 202615x their median
Back-to-back EWC titles for @OpTic π€ #GreenWall https://t.co/oJIIAbJqfR
- Aug 9, 20267.9x their median
JUST LIKE THAT π¦βΌοΈ https://t.co/EatgwFcGm0
- Aug 9, 20266.5x their median
βThereβs no me without my team.β π₯Ίπ₯Ί https://t.co/w0J4Cv2xyI
- Aug 18, 20266.2x their median
Jamie, you've been a leader for this organization since the day you stepped in. You've broken records, pulled off massive clutches, lifted multiple trophies and represented our team to the fullest. Thank you for everything @InsightGawd π https://t.co/kh33OyQ0BU
- Jul 19, 20265.2x their median
"Shotzzy isn't a Superstar" @Shotzzy: https://t.co/HjS35D4rYE
- Aug 9, 20264.5x their median
THE CHAMPIONSHIP WINNING COMMS π @DashySZN @Shotzzy @Huke @Tbemercules https://t.co/bWbWNUvAlg
- Aug 9, 20264.1x their median
CEMENTED IN HISTORY π https://t.co/NAGRxN4Xxc
- Aug 10, 20263.6x their median
π¨ @oDanGhosty is an unrestricted F/A https://t.co/2qbJhOzThY
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 3.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.031%. Measured over 71 original posts, its engagement rate beats 65% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 106K times each, and 1.01% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.06% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 57% of days. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 71 posts sampled, 94% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 17x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ewc26, #lathieves, #takemyvamos.
- What is Call of Duty League's engagement rate on X?
- Call of Duty League (@CODLeague) has an engagement rate of 0.031%, based on the median interactions across 71 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,465,329 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.031%, Call of Duty League sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CODLeague have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 65% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CODLeague post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.6 posts per day across the measured window.