CSR Racing engagement report
@CSRRacing - 831K followers on X
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 41 interactions against 831K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 0.224% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.20% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.53 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 7% are part of a thread and 80% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 110 interactions, about 2.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #csr2, #fastandfurious, #fastfurious.
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #csr2, #fastandfurious, #fastfurious.
Compared with accounts its own size
CSR Racing's engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 18% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, CSR Racing sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 13, 20262.7x their median
Join the CREW's CODE Trivia! π Drop your answer in the comments below, and 5 lucky winners will get a chance to win this in-game car! Play CSR2 here: https://t.co/s9Ydj9Cxp0 #CSR2 #FastandFurious #FastFurious #NissanFairladyZ #CSR2Trivia https://t.co/qGHv94xL2b
- Jun 29, 20262.2x their median
This anniversary belongs to you. π For 10 years, you've raced, collected, competed, restored, upgraded, built crews, and created memories that have shaped CSR2 into what it is today. π Every race run. Every milestone reached. Every challenge completed. Every friendship formed. Thank you for being part of this incredible journey. β€οΈ Here's to 10 years of CSR2. π https://t.co/BI5gzBEdzu #CSR2 #CSR210Years #CSR2Community #RacingTogether #DecadeOfSpeed
- May 29, 20262.2x their median
Join the Nightfall Directive Trivia! π Drop your answer in the comments below, and 5 lucky winners will get a chance to win an in-game Porsche 911 GT RS 3.8 (997.2). Play CSR2 here: https://t.co/s9Ydj9Cxp0 #CSR2 #Porsche #Porsche911GT3 #CSR2Trivia https://t.co/7IihoLQoe7
- Jul 28, 20262.0x their median
Join the ART6 Trivia! π Drop your answer in the comments below, and 5 lucky winners will get a chance to win an in-game Classic Car Studio Ford F-100 'Effy'. Play CSR2 here: https://t.co/s9Ydj9Cxp0 #CSR2 #Ford #ClassicCarStudio #ClassicCarStudioFordF100Effy #CSR2Trivia https://t.co/Oq7kB3xS5k
- May 11, 20261.7x their median
The Race Pass Anniversary Poll is now LIVE ππ₯ Help decide which cars will be featured in the upcoming CSR2 10th Anniversary Race Pass Season π π³οΈ Premium Pass Car Selection β https://t.co/IH2FaFwQ14 π³οΈ Free Pass Car Selection β https://t.co/nJJC1ZiimD Weβve got two separate polls, so make sure to cast your vote in both. Voting closes on 13 May at PM PST. Make your picks and let your voice be heard ππ¨
- Aug 21, 20261.6x their median
No fenders. No compromises. π₯ Meet Fenderless, the wild 1936 Ford Roadster from Rad Rides by Troy. Built from the ground up with an exposed-wheel design and serious hot-rodding attitude, this is one roadster that refuses to blend in. And now, Rad Rides by Troy Ford Roadster 'Fenderless' is coming to ART6: KANSAS. Think youβre ready? π Download CSR2 now π https://t.co/Ibp9I5Wcgo #CSR2 #RadRidesbyTroy #Ford #Roadster #Fenderless
- Jun 23, 20261.6x their median
π΅οΈββοΈ DECADE OF SPEED: TREASURE HUNT π Jess has hidden a secret code across CSR2... and it's up to you to uncover it. π Find the missing code pieces in-game π Complete the code π± Visit https://t.co/WBotyXkWwH π Claim your reward Think you've got what it takes to crack the code? π€« Please avoid sharing the full code in the comments, so everyone can enjoy the hunt. Good luck, racers! π ACTIVE CSR2 ACCOUNT REQUIRED. Limit 1 code redemption per account. [Offer only available before June 25, 2026, at 9:59 AM PST or until all 3,000 codes are claimed, whichever comes first.] Limited to the first 3,000 redemptions globally. First come, first served. Access the CSR2 Web Store using your mobile device to enter the code and redeem your reward. Subject to challenge rules, available here (https://t.co/4hO7n3CqH4). #CSR2 #CSR210Years #TreasureHunt
- May 21, 20261.6x their median
The crown jewel of this seasonβs Crew Championships has arrived. Claim victory and earn the masterpiece that is the Porsche Manthey 911 GT3 RS (992.1). Play CSR2 here: https://t.co/s9Ydj9Cxp0 #CSR2 #CrewChampionship #Porsche #PorscheManthey911GT3RS https://t.co/MnPART9pld
- Jun 19, 2026
β³ Ending Soon! Nightfall Directive: Closing Pattern is entering its final stretch. Don't miss your chance to battle through the event and earn the SSC Ultimate Aero TT before time runs out. https://t.co/s9Ydj9Cxp0 #CSR2 #SSCUltimateAeroTT https://t.co/VsfArmlL3K
- Jun 12, 2026
When enough horsepower is still not enough. Add the Shelby Super Snake R to your collection before Supercharged Elite comes to an end. https://t.co/s9Ydj9Cxp0 #CSR2 #Shelby #ShelbySuperSnake https://t.co/dYIAiS7BAN
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 41 interactions against 831K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 0.224% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.20% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.53 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 7% are part of a thread and 80% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 110 interactions, about 2.7x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #csr2, #fastandfurious, #fastfurious.
- What is CSR Racing's engagement rate on X?
- CSR Racing (@CSRRacing) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 15 original posts from the last 30 days against 831,019 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, CSR Racing sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @CSRRacing have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @CSRRacing post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.53 posts per day across the measured window.