Back to @CanerYamanCY's profile

Caner Yaman engagement report

@CanerYamanCY - 386K followers on X

Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom 10% for its size
Per follower
0.003%
of 386K followers
Per impression
0.155%
6.4K views on a typical post
Reach
1.67%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
10
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.5/day
active 37% of days
Peak time
15:00 UTC
Thursday

A typical post picks up 10 interactions against 386K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 9% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.4K times each, and 0.155% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.67% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.5 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 33% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.6K interactions, about 564x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #dursunözbeki̇stifa, #gsvgöz.

Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #dursunözbeki̇stifa, #gsvgöz.

Compared with accounts its own size

Caner Yaman's engagement rate beats 9% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.003%, Caner Yaman sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99155.6%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,856 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 97,248 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile155.6%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Thursday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Thursday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Apr 18, 2026564x their median

    🔸 Galatasaray'ın Sane ile Gençlerbirliği'ne attığı golün iptal edilmesi. Fırat Aydınus: "VAR karışamaz! Sahada verilen gol kararı geçerli olmalıydı." Mark Clattenburg: "Gol geçerli sayılmalıydı. Müdahale yanlış." Bahattin Duran: "VAR müdahalesi yanlış. Gol geçerli sayılmalıydı." Bülent Yıldırım: "Gol geçerli olmalıydı. VAR'ın karışması yanlış." Deniz Çoban: "VAR müdahale edemez. Gol geçerli olmalıydı." Mustafa Çulcu: "Yunus Akgün aktif alanda değil, bu buz gibi bir goldü!" Hakem: Batuhan Kolak VAR: Abdullah Buğra Taşkınsoy AVAR: Murat Altan

    4.9K55113347343K viewsView on X
  • Jul 30, 2026412x their median

    This is Glen. This is who he was. He didn’t need the crowds. He just needed the music. He plays with the same passion for these three people as he does for thousands of people. https://t.co/LxWiaBOmhC

    3.7K4101427190K viewsView on X
  • Mar 28, 2026125x their median

    More than a match. 😍 🎥 Inside #SVKKOS! 🇸🇰🇽🇰 https://t.co/hTHyn4ZzD2

    1.1K8935701.4M viewsView on X
  • Mar 18, 202672x their median

    Galatasaray, Okan Buruk döneminde elemeler hariç Avrupa'da oynadığı 15 deplasman maçında sadece 2 galibiyet alabilidi, 10 maçta sahadan mağlubiyetle ayrıldı. ✅Manchester United 2-3 Galatasaray ❌Bayern Munich 2-1 Galatasaray ❌Kopenhag 1-0 Galatasaray ❌Sparta Prag 4-1 Galatasaray 🤝Rigas 2-2 Galatasaray 🤝Az Alkmaar 1-1 Galatasaray 🤝Molde 2-2 Galatasaray ❌Ajax 2-0 Galatasaray ❌Az Alkmaar 4-1 Galatasaray ❌Frankfurt 5-1 Galatasaray ✅Ajax 0-3 Galatasaray ❌Monaco 1-0 Galatasaray ❌Manchester City 2-0 Galatasaray ❌Juventus 3-2 Galatasaray ❌Liverpool 4-0 Galatasaray....

    515619453215K viewsView on X
  • Dec 22, 202545x their median

    Yolu sana çıkmayanların yolundan ayrıldığında iyileşmeye başlayacaksın. Çünkü ruhun şifası, senin yüreğindeki feryatları kendi yüreğinde duyabilenlerdedir ancak. İyileşmek Serisi, yüreğini ısıtan bir dost gibi yanında, yakınında...

    4271803376K viewsView on X
  • May 30, 20266.2x their median

    Birileri kişisel ikballeri uğruna kişiliklerini yitirirken, sen sadece akıl sağlığını yitirmemek için çabalıyorsun. Zor dostum.

    5110012.4K viewsView on X
  • Aug 14, 20264.8x their median

    Yeni sezonda başarılar Galatasaray’ım. https://t.co/7W7Mg5Qkka

    480006.7K viewsView on X
  • May 20, 20263.6x their median

    İnsanlara kendimi anlatma çabasını bıraktığımdan beri daha mutluyum. Bazıları için tek bir kelime bile israftır.

    342001.6K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20262.9x their median

    Yıllardır gıptayla izlediğim adam sonunda Galatasaray’ımda! Hoşgeldin Rafael Leao! 💛❤️ https://t.co/zLpYRng30i

    290006.2K viewsView on X
  • Jun 6, 20262.9x their median

    İyileşmek, kimsenin seni tutmadığı yerde bile kendini bırakmamaktır. https://t.co/I4YTk62Y11

    2900028K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#dursunözbeki̇stifa#gsvgöz

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 10 interactions against 386K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 9% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.4K times each, and 0.155% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.67% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.5 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 33% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.6K interactions, about 564x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #dursunözbeki̇stifa, #gsvgöz.

What is Caner Yaman's engagement rate on X?
Caner Yaman (@CanerYamanCY) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 15 original posts from the last 30 days against 386,074 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.003%, Caner Yaman sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @CanerYamanCY have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 9% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @CanerYamanCY post?
Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.5 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going