Chiliz - The Sports Blockchain engagement report
@Chiliz - 497K followers on X
Measured over 35 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 97 interactions against 497K followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 35 original posts, its engagement rate beats 40% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.658% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.97% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 35 posts sampled, 77% carry an image or video, 31% are part of a thread and 29% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 232 interactions, about 2.4x its own typical post.
Measured over 35 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tag: #chilizvision2030.
Compared with accounts its own size
Chiliz - The Sports Blockchain's engagement rate beats 40% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 40% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.019%, Chiliz - The Sports Blockchain sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Jul 29, 20262.4x their median
๐๐,๐๐๐,๐๐๐ $CHZ ๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง๐๐ Two burns have now been completed, permanently removing approximately $327,673 worth of $CHZ from circulation. Periodic $CHZ burns will continue as part of the ongoing programme and our broader commitment to sustainable tokenomics. ๐) ๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง ๐๐ซ๐๐ง๐ฌ๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง https://t.co/n0F6JEVotU ๐) ๐๐ฎ๐ซ๐ง ๐๐ซ๐๐ง๐ฌ๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง https://t.co/gLYJCngX8K
- Aug 3, 20262.2x their median
Introducing Stake to Score. A four-week liquid staking activation where your $CHZ position, liquidity, loyalty, and DeFi activity determine your score. ๐ 350,000 $CHZ in rewards ๐ 30 winners every week ๐ Live until 31 August Here's how it works โคต๏ธ ๐ https://t.co/AWRYjAJKT3 https://t.co/2qOht9PA7X
- Aug 3, 20261.9x their median
๐๐๐๐๐ $CHZ, ๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ Liquid staking has arrived on Chiliz Chain, introducing a more flexible way to stake and participate across the ecosystem. Staking $CHZ gives you $stCHZ, a liquid token representing your staked position. Your $CHZ continues earning rewards, while $stCHZ allows you to remain liquid across DeFi. Available exclusively through @KayenFinance. ๐ https://t.co/2WYnc4KEh0
- Jul 27, 20261.6x their median
The Chiliz Group is the first in the world to launch FAN TOKENS in the U.S. ๐บ๐ธ Welcome to the five founding partners: @LSUsports, @umterps, @MSU_Athletics, @GoPSUsports and @12thMan. They join a global ecosystem of 70+ @FanTokens, alongside $PSG, $JUV, $BAR, $CITY and more. https://t.co/NxWCeAmuJW
- Aug 1, 20261.6x their median
Things are about to get fluid ๐ง August 3rd. https://t.co/RPZBlE0C6P
- Aug 20, 20261.5x their median
CHILIZยฎ Vision 2030 in one word: Tokenization.
- Jul 23, 2026
Every winning team starts with a strong defence. SportFi is no different. ๐ก๏ธ Together with @ChainPatrol, Chiliz processed 2,159 reports, validated 587 threats and successfully resolved 408 takedowns to protect fans, partners and sports IP. Read the full report:
- Aug 2, 2026
Join the team securing The Sports Blockchain. โฝ๏ธ Stake your $CHZ and earn up to 17.00% APY through Chiliz Chain Governance. Start here ๐ https://t.co/YaHsgwmFoM https://t.co/FiDoYIWp7o
- Aug 27, 2026
The CHILIZยฎ Group introduces Socios Equity Token. A new asset class designed to give you minority equity stakes in sports clubs, alongside our existing FAN TOKENยฎ ecosystem. Here's what it means ๐งต๐ https://t.co/Q9LCv4gyBo
- Aug 16, 2026
August 3 marked the launch of liquid staking by @KayenFinance on CHILIZยฎ Chain. Hereโs where it stands today: โ 10M+ $CHZ staked โ $137K in TVL Stake $CHZ, get $stCHZ, and keep earning staking rewards on your $CHZ while $stCHZ lets you stay liquid across DeFi. https://t.co/bLD1U8YeSm
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 97 interactions against 497K followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 35 original posts, its engagement rate beats 40% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.658% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.97% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 35 posts sampled, 77% carry an image or video, 31% are part of a thread and 29% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 232 interactions, about 2.4x its own typical post.
- What is Chiliz - The Sports Blockchain's engagement rate on X?
- Chiliz - The Sports Blockchain (@Chiliz) has an engagement rate of 0.019%, based on the median interactions across 35 original posts from the last 30 days against 496,632 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.019%, Chiliz - The Sports Blockchain sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Chiliz have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 40% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Chiliz post?
- Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.27 posts per day across the measured window.