Comunidad de Madrid engagement report
@ComunidadMadrid - 761K followers on X
Measured over 24 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 24 interactions against 761K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 24 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.5K times each, and 0.379% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.849% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 24 posts sampled, 96% carry an image or video and 92% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 322 interactions, about 13x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #agentesforestalescm, #canalbaila2026, #felizlunes.
Measured over 24 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #agentesforestalescm, #canalbaila2026, #felizlunes.
Compared with accounts its own size
Comunidad de Madrid's engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 28% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.003%, Comunidad de Madrid sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 31, 202613x their median
Vamos a destinar 180 millones de euros a acelerar la implantación de la IA en España, con 372 proyectos de Inteligencia Artificial en empresas y en el ámbito de la salud. El 70% de las empresas beneficiarias son pymes. Queremos que la IA sea una oportunidad para todos. https://t.co/ao0TtFJE9y
- Aug 24, 202611x their median
🔴 La presidenta @IdiazAyuso anuncia nuevas ayudas de 3 millones de euros para medio centenar de empresas afectadas por los incendios de la Sierra Oeste. ✅ Podrán recibir subvenciones directas de hasta 70.000 euros en función de los daños sufridos. #Reconstrucción +Info: https://t.co/36q9YqvUeH
- Aug 22, 20264.9x their median
🍇 La Comunidad de Madrid finaliza la mejora de seis bodegas en cuatro municipios rurales para promover el enoturismo. ✅ Las actuaciones se han llevado a cabo en #CadalsoDeLosVidrios, #Venturada, #Cenicientos y #Villaconejos. #PueblosConVida +Info: https://t.co/U6DYurZYT2 https://t.co/BXPAv8c3mr
- Aug 31, 20262.8x their median
🗺️ La Comunidad de Madrid celebra la XIII edición de ¡Bienvenidos a Palacio! con la incorporación de los de Goyeneche y Uceda. 📆 Las visitas guiadas a estos 24 emblemáticos edificios comienzan el próximo 11 de septiembre y se extienden hasta el 1 de diciembre. +Info: https://t.co/A430PykiIw
- Aug 30, 20262.3x their median
🏥 El @HospiLaPaz de la Comunidad de Madrid, entre los más sostenibles y respetuosos del mundo con el medioambiente. ✅ Según el primer ranking World’s Greenest Hospitals 2026 de la prestigiosa revista @Newsweek y la firma internacional de análisis Statista. +Info: https://t.co/IM9LEmhKWb
- Aug 30, 20262.0x their median
🛣️ La Comunidad de Madrid renueva cinco puentes de la carretera M-45 con una inversión de 730.000 euros. 👉 Se trata de una vía por la que circulan una media de 110.000 vehículos al día. +Info: https://t.co/tkJfIXAPVZ https://t.co/ywOflB1y6d
- Aug 23, 20261.9x their median
👩💻 La Comunidad de Madrid forma a casi 3.000 personas en habilidades tecnológicas en su red de Centros de Capacitación Digital. ✅ En tan solo siete meses se han impartido 549 cursos gratuitos para mejorar estas competencias. +Info: https://t.co/glKpCVRoqN https://t.co/FnFNLnXlw4
- Aug 24, 20261.8x their median
🚨 EN DIRECTO. La presidenta @IdiazAyuso visita el área recreativa del pantano de San Juan, en #SanMartínDeValdeiglesias, para conocer los daños ocasionados por los incendios en la Sierra Oeste. #Reconstrucción https://t.co/iIA7viSxmr
- Aug 24, 20261.8x their median
🏥 La Comunidad de Madrid invierte casi 30 millones de euros en más de 370 actuaciones de mejora de los centros de salud públicos. ✅ Para optimizar su funcionamiento, reforzar la seguridad y mejorar el confort de pacientes y profesionales. +Info: https://t.co/zmauCP36xA https://t.co/vjMtThWI93
- Aug 22, 20261.8x their median
✅ La Comunidad de Madrid avanza en las obras de #MillaCanal que darán paso a un nuevo eje deportivo y cultural. 👉 El consejero @depacoserrano ha comprobado los trabajos de restauración y la apertura de un nuevo acceso. +Info: https://t.co/smIKTUQKNC https://t.co/TQM717oTsN
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 24 interactions against 761K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 24 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 6.5K times each, and 0.379% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.849% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 20% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 24 posts sampled, 96% carry an image or video and 92% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 322 interactions, about 13x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #agentesforestalescm, #canalbaila2026, #felizlunes.
- What is Comunidad de Madrid's engagement rate on X?
- Comunidad de Madrid (@ComunidadMadrid) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 24 original posts from the last 30 days against 761,313 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.003%, Comunidad de Madrid sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ComunidadMadrid have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ComunidadMadrid post?
- Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.37 posts per day across the measured window.