OpTic Crimsix engagement report
@Crimsix - 2.8M followers on X
Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.2K interactions against 2.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0.043%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 70% of 4,084 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 101K times each, and 1.20% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.57% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 84% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 11% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 15x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #alphabrain, #onnitpartner, #ad.
Measured over 19 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #alphabrain, #onnitpartner, #ad.
Compared with accounts its own size
OpTic Crimsix's engagement rate beats 70% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,084 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 61% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.043%, OpTic Crimsix sits above the 25th percentile of the 39,541 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.013% to 0.082%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.082% |
| 75th percentile | 0.441% |
| 90th percentile | 2.09% |
| 99th percentile | 150.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 55K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 56K |
| 02:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 58K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 47K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 45K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 56K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 66K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 76K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 85K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 105K |
| 15:00 UTC | -1% | 109K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 106K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 92K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 81K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 72K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 62K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 56K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 245K |
| Monday | +1% | 313K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 327K |
| Wednesday | -3% | 275K |
| Thursday | -2% | 256K |
| Friday | -3% | 266K |
| Saturday | +3% | 240K |
Best tweets
- Jul 4, 202615x their median
Lance Stroll tried a somewhat unconventional driving style during today’s sprint race https://t.co/bPQGOTN8wp
- Sep 10, 20256.7x their median
Took a huge leap of faith going into something new, but I knew I wanted more than anything to get into Motorsports. I didn’t think it’d be possible, and I’m so fortunate and lucky to meet up with RAFA Racing. Getting back on my content grind. From racing life, tips and tricks for weight loss, teaching driving technique in a simplified fashion, and getting back to my roots of FPS. Grind starts now 🫡
- Jul 23, 20265.7x their median
Scariest moment of my racing career thus far. A reality check in a sense to the dangers of this sport. https://t.co/74Wude44D9
- Aug 11, 20265.5x their median
I don’t know if anyone noticed it, but year after year, I’m getting absolutely massacred in these Legacy matches. Literally 0-5 match count 🤣, gotta get one on the board.
- Jun 28, 20264.4x their median
FIRST PODIUM OF THE YEAR! 🥳 Been a really tough year thus far but all of that hard work and awareness within work ethic is starting to pay off. Pace is improving every weekend and now we can fight. Really enjoy it out here at Watkins Glen, and even more so with this incredible team over at RAFA Racing. Shoutout to my teammate, Chloe for bringing it home after carnage was occurring in both stints.
- Aug 13, 20264.2x their median
9 years ago today... Our First Call of Duty World Championship 🏆 @scump @FormaL @DKarma @Crimsix https://t.co/2sQsF5ZMHS
- Jul 19, 20263.9x their median
The Porter eating a Porterhouse. @Crimsix https://t.co/n71keL2408
- Aug 12, 20263.5x their median
I was actually mad MAD today And Pam had me rolling when I watched this back 🤣😭 https://t.co/4yT7GKUSwd
- Aug 2, 20263.3x their median
LAST TO FIRST! CANNOT BELIEVE WE’VE DONE IT! P1!! Incredible weekend for us, finishing P1 in Race 2, P2 in Race 1. A much needed win. Unbelievable drive from my teammate Chloe to get the win after I got forced off and 720’d the car in a straight line on Lap 1. Went from P14 to P10 by Turn 6 on the first lap. Was digging hard to get as many positions as I could back, even passing on pit entry. Got out of the car pretty pissed and thought that we didn’t have a chance but Chloe just kept climbing all the way to first, making the final pass on the outside of Canada corner.
- Jun 27, 20263.1x their median
“3 inches isn’t a lot” “Yes, it is” -Me at 140mph https://t.co/mbpZJDFbiP
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.2K interactions against 2.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0.043%. Measured over 19 original posts, its engagement rate beats 70% of 4,084 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 101K times each, and 1.20% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.57% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 40% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 19 posts sampled, 84% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 11% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 15x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #alphabrain, #onnitpartner, #ad.
- What is OpTic Crimsix's engagement rate on X?
- OpTic Crimsix (@Crimsix) has an engagement rate of 0.043%, based on the median interactions across 19 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,824,405 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.043%, OpTic Crimsix sits above the 25th percentile of the 39,541 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Crimsix have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 70% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,084 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Crimsix post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1 posts per day across the measured window.