デニーズ公式🐾 engagement report
@Dennys_PR - 620K followers on X
Measured over 37 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 207 interactions against 620K followers, an engagement rate of 0.033%. Measured over 37 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 25K times each, and 0.839% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.98% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 37 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 24% are part of a thread and 62% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 55x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #わたしを満たす月見, #アルコール半額, #夏のステーキフェア.
Measured over 37 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #わたしを満たす月見, #アルコール半額, #夏のステーキフェア.
Compared with accounts its own size
デニーズ公式🐾's engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 47% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.033%, デニーズ公式🐾 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,214 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.436% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.2% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 20, 202655x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/21 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/sAHk3QYMjJ
- Aug 22, 202648x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/23 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/AcbmK8PEJU
- Aug 24, 202646x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/25 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/tYGsGeuraR
- Aug 21, 202646x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/22 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/xZqkmNKH31
- Aug 23, 202646x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/24 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/uidB9JSQPC
- Aug 25, 202646x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/26 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/zmhubQTsmW
- Aug 26, 202622x their median
/ デニーズ専用 QUOカードPayが当たる📢 \ お月見フェア 9/3(木)よりスタート‼ 🔽今すぐチェック https://t.co/OWmCiMyyHA 参加方法 ①@Dennys_PRをフォロー ②「 #わたしを満たす月見 」をつけて8/27 9:59までに引用ポスト ③当選者へDM送付 https://t.co/hoyJjpo9uo
- Aug 25, 20265.4x their median
💚💚💚💜💜💜 9/16(水)より 販売スタート 💚💚💚💜💜💜 秋の定番『ぶどうデザート』 今年も2品種で登場✨ #シャインマスカット #クイーンルージュ® 🔽詳しくはこちら🍇 https://t.co/Sl9Q5JBzWW ※店舗によって販売する品種が異なります。詳しくは公式HPをご確認ください。 https://t.co/c0l2ozO2Fr
- Jul 12, 20264.5x their median
🍑✨🍑✨🍑✨🍑 ✨至福の桃タイム✨ 🍑✨🍑✨🍑✨🍑 旬の瑞々しさをそのまま閉じ込めた 「フレッシュ桃のパルフェ」が登場! 華やかに盛り付けられた #桃 の香りが 口いっぱいに広がります🥄🥰 食後に少しだけ楽しみたい方には ちょこっとサイズのパルフェもご用意してます🎵 https://t.co/U2JwFljMxM
- Aug 7, 20263.6x their median
ドキドキくじからコラボくじが発売決定! Denny'sくじ 8/22(土)より順次発売💛❤️ ■価格:1回 840円(税込) ■販売場所: 全国のデニーズ店舗(一部店舗除く)/全国の書店/ホビーショップ バラエティショップにて 🔍詳細はドキドキくじHPからチェックしてください🔍 https://t.co/9ovrhNheKD
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 207 interactions against 620K followers, an engagement rate of 0.033%. Measured over 37 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 25K times each, and 0.839% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.98% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 37 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 24% are part of a thread and 62% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 55x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #わたしを満たす月見, #アルコール半額, #夏のステーキフェア.
- What is デニーズ公式🐾's engagement rate on X?
- デニーズ公式🐾 (@Dennys_PR) has an engagement rate of 0.033%, based on the median interactions across 37 original posts from the last 30 days against 619,719 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.033%, デニーズ公式🐾 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,214 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Dennys_PR have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Dennys_PR post?
- Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.7 posts per day across the measured window.