Deportes RCN engagement report
@DeportesRCN - 1.4M followers on X
Measured over 234 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1 interaction against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 234 original posts, its engagement rate beats 1% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.5K times each, and 0.028% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.257% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 7.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 234 posts sampled, 14% carry an image or video and 89% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 362 interactions, about 362x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #lafmmásdeporte, #lafmmásfútbol, #laliga.
Measured over 234 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #lafmmásdeporte, #lafmmásfútbol, #laliga.
Compared with accounts its own size
Deportes RCN's engagement rate beats 1% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 2% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At under 0.001%, Deportes RCN sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 21, 2026362x their median
🇦🇷⚽️ La sanción a los jugadores de Argentina se esperaba 🇦🇷⚽️ ellos hicieron lo que quisieron cuando fueron campeones del mundo. Acuérdense lo que hizo el Dibu en Catar https://t.co/3VegC7ziKK @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/BIRN9K2ZhX
- Aug 18, 2026223x their median
⚽️🇨🇴 Nosotros hemos tenido solidaridad por parte de Millonarios y Santa Fe ⚽️ nosotros les enviamos la carta y nos dieron luz verde para poder jugar en El Campín 🏟️ @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/WKUXwy2wNl
- Aug 31, 2026202x their median
Junior se quedó sin entrenador: Alfredo Arias se va del 🦈 ¿De dónde llegó la decisión? ¿Qué fue el detonante de su salida? @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/UxrGJ20DCq
- Aug 27, 2026199x their median
Santa Fe mete presión ¿Está entre los equipos más grandes del país? @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/nvUxP0eJU0
- Aug 18, 2026159x their median
🏟️⚽️ Lastimosamente nosotros no tenemos control de algunas cosas 🔴 y no podemos garantizar lo que suceda en el Estadio Deportivo Cali 🟢🟢 por eso no miramos la posibilidad de jugar en ese estadio 🏟️ @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/t7SB43nC9h
- Aug 25, 2026157x their median
⚽ Primeras medidas en Bogotá 🏟️ 🇨🇴 La Policía será la encargada de hacer las respectivas requisas en los eventos deportivos en Bogotá ⚽️🏟️ además habrá un despliegue importante en los respectivos partidos ⚽️🇨🇴 @jfcadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/lmHdzSM2ge
- Aug 27, 2026138x their median
¿Se menosprecia la victoria de Santa Fe 🆚 River Plate 🇦🇷 en Sudamericana? https://t.co/Pr0kgu1XR1 @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/xvzlGJ3O47
- Aug 31, 2026134x their median
Alfredo Arias y la hinchada del Junior, sin armonía pese al bicampeonato en la Liga. @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/fkH2cUctS2
- Aug 28, 2026116x their median
🟢 ¿Disculpas o excusas del Deportivo Cali por el tiempo entre un partido y otro? @velezfutbol hizo todo el análisis en Palabras Mayores. https://t.co/j5G1Rj6kVI
- Aug 18, 202693x their median
🔴⚪️ En el Pascual se puede jugar ⚽ pero la ciudad no está para jugar fútbol 🔴🔴 teniendo en cuenta eso nosotros estamos buscando alternativas y una de ellas es Bogotá. @JFCadavid @eduardoluisfut #LaFMMásFútbol #LaFMMásDeporte https://t.co/yK0VNNIT49
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1 interaction against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 234 original posts, its engagement rate beats 1% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.5K times each, and 0.028% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.257% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 7.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 234 posts sampled, 14% carry an image or video and 89% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 362 interactions, about 362x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #lafmmásdeporte, #lafmmásfútbol, #laliga.
- What is Deportes RCN's engagement rate on X?
- Deportes RCN (@DeportesRCN) has an engagement rate of 0%, based on the median interactions across 234 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,383,194 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At under 0.001%, Deportes RCN sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @DeportesRCN have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 1% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @DeportesRCN post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 7.83 posts per day across the measured window.