Diablo engagement report
@Diablo - 948K followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 323 interactions against 948K followers, an engagement rate of 0.034%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 54% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 45K times each, and 0.722% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.72% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.33 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 56% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 57x its own typical post.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Diablo's engagement rate beats 54% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 42% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.034%, Diablo sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 202657x their median
Monsters on the Continent. Demons in Sanctuary. Sounds like there’s plenty of work for a witcher. https://t.co/VW8zR8yvS1
- Jun 23, 20266.5x their median
Sooner or later, Death comes for us all. 💥New Pandemonium Ruptures ⚰️ New Deathtoll Chamber ✨ Reworked Mythic Uniques 🤝 Diablo IV x Overwatch Collab 😈 Warlock in the Free Trial Diablo IV: Season of Death Awakening begins June 30th. https://t.co/onT2rmPg3K
- Jun 4, 20265.0x their median
It’s like she’s staring deep into our soul. https://t.co/hCTefIYrZQ
- Jun 29, 20264.6x their median
The realm chose its queen. Sanctuary chose its Mother. #TheRightfulQueen #HOTD @HouseofDragon @GameOfThrones https://t.co/iKBmbum5ug
- Jun 2, 20264.0x their median
Let the party begin. The Diablo IV Anniversary Event is Live Now. https://t.co/r6JgYvXQga
- Jul 21, 20263.7x their median
The hunt for Mythics just got better. We've updated endgame rewards: 🔑 Superior Lair Keys now drop from the final repeatable Glints of Hope cache. ✨ Mythic Tribute of Armaments now has increased Mythic drop chances in the Undercity. ⚔️ Torment X: Greatly increased chance 💀 Torment XII: Guaranteed Mythic Good luck, Wanderer.
- Jun 16, 20263.4x their median
We’ll be there. Will you? Tune in to the next Developer Update Livestream 🗓️ June 23 🕚 11AM PT 🔗 https://t.co/OgP4scoryZ https://t.co/VvjvkdHj3q
- Jul 16, 20263.1x their median
We've heard your feedback, including Mythic unique drop rates, equip limits, and more. Learn More 🔗 https://t.co/I4wIJKs3ru https://t.co/6JRZvPw33y
- Jun 3, 20262.8x their median
Two powerful classes. One impossible decision. https://t.co/jkYqyrPkWe
- Jun 11, 20262.7x their median
These stats paint a pretty bloody picture of your fight against Hatred. We love it. https://t.co/xADX2aqu15
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 323 interactions against 948K followers, an engagement rate of 0.034%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 54% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 45K times each, and 0.722% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.72% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.33 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 56% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 57x its own typical post.
- What is Diablo's engagement rate on X?
- Diablo (@Diablo) has an engagement rate of 0.034%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 948,490 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.034%, Diablo sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Diablo have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 54% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Diablo post?
- Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.33 posts per day across the measured window.