Elite Eomzo engagement report
@Eomzo1 - 426K followers on X
Measured over 12 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.5K interactions against 426K followers, an engagement rate of 0.348%. Measured over 12 original posts, its engagement rate beats 87% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 67K times each, and 2.21% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 15.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.43 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 12 posts sampled, 67% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 7.5x its own typical post.
Measured over 12 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Elite Eomzo's engagement rate beats 87% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 72% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.348%, Elite Eomzo sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Apr 24, 20267.5x their median
On Thursday evening, more than a dozen teams received either warnings or disqualifications from a recent event. As a result, some teams were disqualified from the heats, others from evaluation Cup, and some received only warnings. Several participants were using an earlier version of a tool developed by JoshuaSlugger (creator of droppingcalc), specifically the auto bus importer. A newer version 1.4 has recently begun rolling out as of 2days ago , which includes more advanced features such as storm tracking, teammate materials, and in-game bus angle calculations. Most of the disqualifications were related to the auto bus calculator 1.0 which was released 3 weeks ago which is part of the same software used for 1.4 which i didn't use. If the ban reason is exploiting, then how is it fair to exclude some players from grands when others did the exact same thing? In a situation like this, it should be either everyone or no one—anything else is inconsistent and unfair. As you can see in the first video this is what the 1.0 does. we were told that it was white listed application meaning epic allowed it to be used and Josh told us that epic approved him for the auto bus importer prior to us downloading this Josh's words "its a white listed application that's been around for 5+ years and the company is like 15 years old if it wasn't allowed epic wouldn't have approved being able to get the bus path a month ago". We were under the assumption that it was allowed by epic. Aussie clip for context: https://t.co/vU4KJ3xcva 5 teams that currently got disqualified from heats and grands Ozone Golden. Rise Curly. Eomzo Josh. Vergo Shadow. S1ned,G13ras have received a different punishment compared to Other pros. Many other pros also used this program and received warning and notification but were never removed of heats leaderboard. Bugha Kraze Veno Curve Vico Malibuca Acorn Boltz Juufn Kantri and more who haven't spoken up or are afraid I reached out to Hogman to clarify if something like the 1.4 version was allowed and never got a answer. i only ever used the 1.0 version which only has the Auto import bus. We would never knowingly or intentionally try to cheat or exploit this game. For years, we’ve followed the guidelines and upheld the integrity of competition. This game means everything to us, and being disqualified from one of the biggest events of all time is truly heart breaking. For many of us, this isn’t just a hobby—it’s our full-time career. Some of us have even moved countries, leaving behind family and friends, to compete at the highest level. We care deeply about this community and the standards it represents, and we’re committed to continuing to compete fairly and honestly. GRAND FINALS IS TOMMOROW PLEASE MAKE THIS RIGHT @FortniteStatus @FNCompetitive @Fortnite
- Apr 30, 20263.5x their median
Back where i belong 🇩🇪 @Joshreyli https://t.co/FxqipKxHLw
- May 30, 20262.4x their median
Finals @Joshreyli https://t.co/ToEBXeapVH
- Apr 20, 20262.4x their median
Grands @Joshreyli @tezsi7 https://t.co/qo3DFwvL56
- Aug 1, 20262.4x their median
grands 11/12😱 @Fredoxie_ https://t.co/WWeB0xTiIS
- Aug 3, 20262.0x their median
qualed Belgium $14k @Joshreyli @tezsi7 https://t.co/nFaXqk4W93
- Aug 3, 20261.9x their median
Faxuty 10k win how is NAW still a region
- Jun 6, 20261.9x their median
major 2 @Joshreyli @tezsi7 https://t.co/iWjF39t32z
- Jul 9, 20261.8x their median
Wisdom teeth + license✅. Back on the 12th https://t.co/acS1HNPuRQ
- Apr 27, 20261.8x their median
lcq @Joshreyli @tezsi7 https://t.co/ndkLdkSK0u
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.5K interactions against 426K followers, an engagement rate of 0.348%. Measured over 12 original posts, its engagement rate beats 87% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 67K times each, and 2.21% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 15.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.43 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 12 posts sampled, 67% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 7.5x its own typical post.
- What is Elite Eomzo's engagement rate on X?
- Elite Eomzo (@Eomzo1) has an engagement rate of 0.348%, based on the median interactions across 12 original posts from the last 30 days against 426,254 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.348%, Elite Eomzo sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Eomzo1 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 87% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Eomzo1 post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.43 posts per day across the measured window.