Back to @FCBmasia's profile

FC Barcelona - Masia engagement report

@FCBmasia - 866K followers on X

Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.047%
of 866K followers
Per impression
2.00%
20K views on a typical post
Reach
2.33%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
404
interactions (median)
Saved
0.017%
4 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
0.47/day
active 30% of days
Peak time
10:00 UTC
Wednesday

A typical post picks up 404 interactions against 866K followers, an engagement rate of 0.047%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 59% of 3,848 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 2.00% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.33% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.47 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 14% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.9K interactions, about 15x its own typical post.

Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

FC Barcelona - Masia's engagement rate beats 59% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,848 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 70% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.047%, FC Barcelona - Masia sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.435%
p902.10%
p99158.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,071 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 105,527 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.435%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile158.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 10:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 10:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%49K
07:00 UTC-5%53K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%71K
10:00 UTC-2%73K
11:00 UTC-3%80K
12:00 UTC-2%88K
13:00 UTC-2%96K
14:00 UTC-4%99K
15:00 UTC-2%103K
16:00 UTC-3%100K
17:00 UTC-2%92K
18:00 UTC-1%86K
19:00 UTC-2%81K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%67K
22:00 UTC-1%58K
23:00 UTC-1%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Wednesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Wednesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%234K
Monday0%294K
Tuesday-3%288K
Wednesday-1%253K
Thursday-2%247K
Friday-3%256K
Saturday+3%230K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Jun 5, 202615x their median

    Ruleta de Hugo Galdeano... Y golazo de vaselina de Destiny. LALIGAFCFUTURES | @FCBmasia https://t.co/wMibEmJNIs

    5.0K66071179699K viewsView on X
  • Jun 5, 20268.4x their median

    💙❤️‍🔥 https://t.co/DuCGiG5iH7

    3.1K2419724K viewsView on X
  • Jun 5, 20262.7x their median

    ¡Se adelanta el @FCBmasia! LALIGAFCFUTURES https://t.co/AAwZCUwFYL

    9935615733K viewsView on X
  • Jul 23, 20262.5x their median

    🤝 El FC Barcelona ha arribat a un acord amb el jugador Mahdi El Maimouni per a la seva incorporació al Club en l’etapa juvenil 👏🏼 Benvingut! 💙❤️ https://t.co/SF4Pyqofxv

    94662614246K viewsView on X
  • Jun 5, 20262.4x their median

    ☄️ SOM EQUIP DE VUITENS!! 🏆 @LaLiga 𝐹𝑢𝑡𝑢𝑟𝑒𝑠 #FCBMasia💙❤️ https://t.co/xwD3kv15tf

    86390219.4K viewsView on X
  • Jun 10, 20262.3x their median

    ✍️ El jugador 𝐀𝐫𝐭𝐞𝐦 𝐑𝐲𝐛𝐚𝐤 ha signat, en presència del director del Futbol Formatiu, José Ramón Alesanco, la continuïtat al Club en la seva etapa juvenil #FCBMasia 💙❤️ https://t.co/hA74fsFvZf

    8656551037K viewsView on X
  • Jul 6, 20262.1x their median

    ✍️ El jugador 𝐑𝐨𝐜 𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢́𝐧𝐞𝐳 ha signat la seva continuïtat al Club en l’etapa juvenil 🙌🏼 Gràcies, família Martínez-Pérez, per confiar en La Masia per a la formació del vostre fill com a jugador i persona #FCBMasia 💙❤️ https://t.co/DSBAtRd9PJ

    796382027K viewsView on X
  • Jul 20, 20262.0x their median

    🌍🏆 Campions del món. Formats a La Masia. El futur es construeix a casa: Pau Cubarsí 📸 @FIFAWorldCup 💙❤️ https://t.co/gX4I5GUohw

    759383116K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20261.9x their median

    👏🏼 El Juvenil B es va proclamar campió de l’Aqua Hotel Cup Pineda d’aquest cap de setmana després de superar el Betis a la final (3-1) 💙❤️ https://t.co/ysRk3amJ9O

    724432018K viewsView on X
  • Jun 6, 20261.9x their median

    💥 𝐒𝐎𝐌-𝐇𝐈 𝐁𝐀𝐑𝐂̧𝐀!! #FCBMasia💙❤️ https://t.co/u5H92a22kh

    71042108.5K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 404 interactions against 866K followers, an engagement rate of 0.047%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 59% of 3,848 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 2.00% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.33% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.47 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 14% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.9K interactions, about 15x its own typical post.

What is FC Barcelona - Masia's engagement rate on X?
FC Barcelona - Masia (@FCBmasia) has an engagement rate of 0.047%, based on the median interactions across 14 original posts from the last 30 days against 865,675 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.047%, FC Barcelona - Masia sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @FCBmasia have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 59% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,848 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @FCBmasia post?
Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.47 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going