FR Barça 🇫🇷 engagement report
@FRBarca_ - 660K followers on X
Measured over 58 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 358 interactions against 660K followers, an engagement rate of 0.054%. Measured over 58 original posts, its engagement rate beats 59% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 3.53% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.53% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 58 posts sampled, 84% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.0K interactions, about 11x its own typical post.
Measured over 58 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
FR Barça 🇫🇷's engagement rate beats 59% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 85% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.054%, FR Barça 🇫🇷 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 23, 202611x their median
Êtes-vous à l'aise dans cette position ? 🚨Raphinha : "Je suis à l'aise sur le terrain en général." https://t.co/3xvTMw4NLu
- Aug 23, 202611x their median
🚨 Que dites-vous de Gordon et Adeyemi. 🚨Flick : « C'est pour ça qu'ils jouent au Barça ! » https://t.co/Jp6vJkN3gJ
- Aug 24, 20267.8x their median
🚨Julian Alvarez a informé le Barça qu'il refuserait l’offre d'Arsenal car il ne veut que le Barça. (RAC) https://t.co/VIgKXssYJU
- Aug 24, 20267.5x their median
📲| Raphinha : « Les 3 premiers points. Barça toujours 💙❤️ » https://t.co/Seve7o88aT
- Aug 25, 20264.6x their median
Tu restes au Barça cette année ? 🚨Livaković : « On verra. On verra. » https://t.co/bEK3plOrrE
- Aug 23, 20263.7x their median
Tu as été incroyable en tant qu’attaquant une fois de plus. Le Barça a-t-il besoin d’un attaquant ? 🚨Raphinha : « Je laisserais cette question à Deco, au président et à Flick. » https://t.co/01R5HpMRRA
- Aug 23, 20263.3x their median
🚨Flick : « Xavi Espart a joué comme arrière gauche et a livré un match exceptionnel. Il est extrêmement calme quand il a le ballon avec lui. » https://t.co/JtsOAIZAnx
- Aug 24, 20263.2x their median
🚨Julian Alvarez a liké une vidéo de lui portant un maillot du Barça sur TikTok. https://t.co/NNnQQ9Aell
- Aug 24, 20262.9x their median
https://t.co/jfo6pefscU
- Aug 24, 20262.9x their median
🚨Rodri s'entraîne déjà avec le groupe 💪 https://t.co/MCDHFl3KQp
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 358 interactions against 660K followers, an engagement rate of 0.054%. Measured over 58 original posts, its engagement rate beats 59% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 3.53% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.53% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 58 posts sampled, 84% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.0K interactions, about 11x its own typical post.
- What is FR Barça 🇫🇷's engagement rate on X?
- FR Barça 🇫🇷 (@FRBarca_) has an engagement rate of 0.054%, based on the median interactions across 58 original posts from the last 30 days against 659,980 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.054%, FR Barça 🇫🇷 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @FRBarca_ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 59% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @FRBarca_ post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.