FRANKTANAT (ตัวจริง) engagement report
@FThanatsarun - 1.0M followers on X
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 769 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.076%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 68% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 3.81% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.00% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.3K interactions, about 9.5x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #frankthanatsaran, #แฟรงค์จะแข่งhyrox, #บวงสรวงthecrowclub.
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #frankthanatsaran, #แฟรงค์จะแข่งhyrox, #บวงสรวงthecrowclub.
Compared with accounts its own size
FRANKTANAT (ตัวจริง)'s engagement rate beats 68% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 86% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.076%, FRANKTANAT (ตัวจริง) sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 14, 20269.5x their median
My first hyrox ! 🦈 #hyrox #hyroxthailand2026 #frankthanatsaran https://t.co/yVcqx6Htzu
- Aug 15, 20262.9x their median
My proud First Hyrox 🩶 #frankthanatsaran #hyrox #hyroxthailand2026 https://t.co/NWnkFM2DpL
- Aug 27, 20262.5x their median
บ่อยากถอนกล้าแล้ว อยากถอนใจ #frankthanatsaran https://t.co/4jnIwhdDeC
- Aug 24, 20262.3x their median
🦋 @Thakornkk_ https://t.co/ppZKPJthCD
- Aug 30, 20261.7x their median
🤘🏻💦 #frankthanatsaran https://t.co/RQ1UuZjcVL
- Aug 21, 2026
กินแซ่บ @Thakornkk_ https://t.co/nqHQ03zuMx
- Aug 3, 2026
🐹 @Thakornkk_ https://t.co/boe2x95dLY
- Aug 23, 2026
🤭🌨️ #frankthanatsaran https://t.co/cv4poEkgNo
- Aug 22, 2026
มามี่มามี่ #frankthanatsaran https://t.co/TTsy8ysu45
- Aug 25, 2026
งานยังไม่เริ่ม มีกำลังใจจากมัมมี้แย้วววววว #HellofoodiesxFrank #frankthanatsaran https://t.co/gKgbPKcJ13
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 769 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.076%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 68% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 3.81% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.00% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.3K interactions, about 9.5x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #frankthanatsaran, #แฟรงค์จะแข่งhyrox, #บวงสรวงthecrowclub.
- What is FRANKTANAT (ตัวจริง)'s engagement rate on X?
- FRANKTANAT (ตัวจริง) (@FThanatsarun) has an engagement rate of 0.076%, based on the median interactions across 15 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,010,475 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.076%, FRANKTANAT (ตัวจริง) sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @FThanatsarun have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 68% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @FThanatsarun post?
- Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.4 posts per day across the measured window.