FUERZA ARMADA engagement report
@FUERZARMADASV - 549K followers on X
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 342 interactions against 549K followers, an engagement rate of 0.062%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 60% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 11K times each, and 3.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.98% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 604 interactions, about 1.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fuerzascomando2026, #plancontrolterritorial.
Measured over 10 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #fuerzascomando2026, #plancontrolterritorial.
Compared with accounts its own size
FUERZA ARMADA's engagement rate beats 60% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 82% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.062%, FUERZA ARMADA sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 02:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 24, 20261.8x their median
Nuestro equipo presente en la ceremonia de inauguración de “Fuerzas Comando 2026”. Competencia internacional de fuerzas especiales que pone a prueba la excelencia, disciplina, destreza y trabajo en equipo. ¡El Salvador, listo para asumir el desafío! 🇸🇻💪 https://t.co/no1Sv15UST
- Aug 25, 2026
¡El desafío comienza con fuerza! Nuestro equipo enfrentó la prueba física con disciplina, determinación y espíritu militar. 🇸🇻🔥 #FuerzasComando2026 https://t.co/4RDEOrd7Zs
- Aug 26, 2026
En la colonia Altos de San Felipe, Ilopango, San Salvador Este, ubicamos a Néstor Alejandro Solís Sandoval y Maybellin Gabriela Somoza Rosales en posesión de 4 porciones medianas de marihuana. Estos sujetos, que se conducían en un vehículo, al tratar de huir para evitar el registro embistieron a nuestro personal, resultando uno de ellos con lesiones leves. Fueron entregados a la @PNCSV para que respondan por sus acciones delictivas. #Seguimos #PlanControlTerritorial
- Aug 19, 2026
Así se prepara El Salvador 🇸🇻🔥 #FuerzasComando2026 ¿Estás listo para apoyarnos en la competencia? https://t.co/jQzUf21A7R
- Aug 23, 2026
Jeovanny Alexander Arias Arias y Christhian Alexander Raymundo Ramos fueron ubicados durante un patrullaje en el redondel Claudia Lars, San Juan Opico, La Libertad Centro, incautándoles 3 porciones medianas de marihuana, una báscula digital, dinero en efectivo, 1 teléfono celular y bolsas plásticas de las utilizadas para la comercialización de porciones de droga. Fueron entregados a la @PNCSV. #Seguimos combatiendo a quienes intentan distribuir sustancias que dañan a nuestra juventud en las comunidades. #PlanControlTerritorial
- Aug 25, 2026
En conjunto con la @PNCSV, ubicamos en colonia Divina Providencia, distrito de Jerusalén, La Paz Centro, a William Antonio Henríquez Escamilla de 33 años, alias Zurdo, homeboy de la pandilla MS-13, con función de distribuidor de droga. Este sujeto posee antecedentes delincuenciales desde el año 2013. Nuestro país nunca volverá a ser territorio de pandillas. #Seguimos #GuerraContraPandillas
- Aug 26, 2026
Segundo día de #FuerzasComando2026. Precisión, resistencia y trabajo en equipo en cada desafío. 💪🇸🇻 ✅ Pista de estrés ✅ Tiro de precisión ✅ Asalto y francotirador ✅ Marcha de 12 km https://t.co/7VRXfTA4KQ
- Aug 16, 2026
📍 Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador Brindamos seguridad a los asistentes y mantenemos personal preparado para responder ante emergencias, contribuyendo al desarrollo seguro del concierto de Romeo Santos y Prince Royce. #PlanControlTerritorial https://t.co/poSqeTPAlU
- Aug 20, 2026
Brindamos primeros auxilios a una persona que resultó lesionada tras perder el control de su motocicleta y deslizarse sobre el pavimento, sufriendo heridas y traumatismos leves, a la altura de la Marina Nacional, sobre la calle Concepción, San Salvador. La persona fue trasladada por Comandos de Salvamento a un centro asistencial.
- Aug 22, 2026
En coordinación con instituciones de socorro, nuestros soldados realizan labores de remoción de un árbol caído sobre una vivienda, en el cantón Los Llanitos, distrito de Sensuntepeque, Cabañas Este. Solo se reportan daños materiales. https://t.co/yM2etCq1zH
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 342 interactions against 549K followers, an engagement rate of 0.062%. Measured over 10 original posts, its engagement rate beats 60% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 11K times each, and 3.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.98% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 10 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 604 interactions, about 1.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fuerzascomando2026, #plancontrolterritorial.
- What is FUERZA ARMADA's engagement rate on X?
- FUERZA ARMADA (@FUERZARMADASV) has an engagement rate of 0.062%, based on the median interactions across 10 original posts from the last 30 days against 548,652 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.062%, FUERZA ARMADA sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @FUERZARMADASV have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 60% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @FUERZARMADASV post?
- Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.