Back to @FURIA's profile

FURIA engagement report

@FURIA - 623K followers on X

Measured over 34 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.02%
of 623K followers
Per impression
0.605%
20K views on a typical post
Reach
3.26%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
123
interactions (median)
Saved
0.005%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.33/day
active 13% of days
Peak time
08:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 123 interactions against 623K followers, an engagement rate of 0.02%. Measured over 34 original posts, its engagement rate beats 43% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 0.605% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.27% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 34 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.1K interactions, about 8.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ewc26, #furiacs, #blastpremier.

Measured over 34 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #ewc26, #furiacs, #blastpremier.

Compared with accounts its own size

FURIA's engagement rate beats 43% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 39% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.02%, FURIA sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.433%
p902.10%
p99160.5%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,654 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,977 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.433%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.5%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 08:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 08:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%101K
16:00 UTC-3%98K
17:00 UTC-2%91K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-1%80K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-1%57K
23:00 UTC-2%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Saturday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Saturday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%231K
Monday0%288K
Tuesday-2%278K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%245K
Friday-3%253K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 22, 20268.8x their median

    A #EWC26 acaba aqui pra #FURIACS. Obrigado pela torcida de sempre, tanto dos presenciais de Paris, quanto dos de alma e coração 🖤 Nos vemos já amanhã, na partida valendo o terceiro lugar 🫡 https://t.co/aiNe6PBjX9

    628313754438K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20267.4x their median

    🙂 https://t.co/ZmVeOIox6k

    880198221K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20266.5x their median

    tava 12x12.................... #FURIACS #EWC26 https://t.co/VSo14yHLOG

    7161857726K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20264.8x their median

    O CS não para, meus amigos! Já nesta quarta, daremos início à nossa jornada na #BLASTPremier Open Porto 🇵🇹 em um confronto brasileiro logo na estreia! Enfrentaremos a paiN por volta das 12h30! 🇧🇷 x 🇧🇷 A competição, disputada em LAN, terá sua fase de grupos em Copenhague, na Dinamarca 🇩🇰, com 3 times de cada grupo avançando para os playoffs em Portugal. Nos vemos lá para mais um #DIADEFURIA! #FURIACS

    5491429124K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 20264.8x their median

    Fim de #EWC26 pra #FURIACS. Ficamos com o 4º lugar no campeonato. Derrota amarga, mas fica o orgulho de ver o cenário do CS brasileiro crescendo mundialmente! 🇧🇷 Voltamos já nesta semana, quarta-feira, dia 26/08, pra #BLASTPremier Open Porto! https://t.co/bW78SqeKiQ

    46714101831K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20264.8x their median

    pare com essas brincadeiras sem graça molodoy https://t.co/Z4zxMVC2xj

    563912325K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20264.3x their median

    Merci, Paris! 🇫🇷🐾 Próximo destino: #BLASTPremier Open Porto. 🇵🇹🛬 #DIADEFURIA #FURIACS #EWC26 https://t.co/UdXOV16m3W

    510115020K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20263.2x their median

    Obrigado pela torcida 🖤 Nos vemos amanhã valendo o bronze na #EWC26 #FURIACS https://t.co/0MTKFiAn2F

    377711015K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20262.8x their median

    https://t.co/4KYAg4jtKg

    2831640415K viewsView on X
  • Aug 24, 20262.6x their median

    verdadeiro ou cheat? https://t.co/GkotS1skA7

    308107123K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#ewc26#furiacs#blastpremier#furialol#cblol

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 123 interactions against 623K followers, an engagement rate of 0.02%. Measured over 34 original posts, its engagement rate beats 43% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 20K times each, and 0.605% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.27% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 34 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video and 6% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.1K interactions, about 8.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ewc26, #furiacs, #blastpremier.

What is FURIA's engagement rate on X?
FURIA (@FURIA) has an engagement rate of 0.02%, based on the median interactions across 34 original posts from the last 30 days against 622,532 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.02%, FURIA sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @FURIA have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 43% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @FURIA post?
Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.33 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going