FUTBIN engagement report
@FUTBIN - 643K followers on X
Measured over 37 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 285 interactions against 643K followers, an engagement rate of 0.044%. Measured over 37 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 0.587% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 7.55% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 37 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 8% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.9K interactions, about 17x its own typical post.
Measured over 37 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 25, 2026. Recurring tag: #squadsurgery.
Compared with accounts its own size
FUTBIN's engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 38% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.044%, FUTBIN sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 22, 202617x their median
๐ฏ Mauled by The Tigers. https://t.co/z9ht7UEKb1
- Aug 21, 202612x their median
๐ ๐ The Biggest Upgrade and Downgrade in FC 27! ๐จ๐ฎ Yan Diomande (+18 OVR) ๐ช๐ธ Mario Soberรณn (-8 OVR) https://t.co/CWAgGdLiyD
- Aug 24, 202611x their median
10 years on and only one remains... ๐ฅน https://t.co/TsUsODnMR4
- Aug 22, 202610x their median
โ โ The biggest Upgrade and Downgrade in each of the Top 5 Leagues! Premier League: โ Marco Palestra (+17) โ Lucas Perri (-5) https://t.co/7xtmfsJtwP
- Aug 20, 20266.5x their median
โ Here We Go โ FUTBIN Admin changes the club https://t.co/a9pG6Cyzn8
- Aug 21, 20265.7x their median
๐ฐ Best CB's per budget for FC 27! *Prices are a just prediction ๐ https://t.co/7YuspVGju0
- Jul 29, 20264.9x their median
You didn't think the biggest Ultimate Team site was missing out, did you? ๐ โ๏ธ EA ๐ค FUTBIN. Here We Go. โ Safely and Securely Import your Ultimate Team โ Import your Squads, Evos and Tactics โณ More to come for FC 27... https://t.co/8qngafr8ci
- Aug 21, 20264.0x their median
โ ๐บ๐ฆ Mykhailo Mudryk is back for FC 27! https://t.co/Yed3mB4YWo
- Aug 21, 20263.6x their median
๐ซ๐ท Paul Pogba is in the FC 27 Database... but is without a club so likely won't be in packs for release ๐ https://t.co/0VEotp9k1Y
- Aug 22, 20263.5x their median
๐ฅ Top 10 Silver Players in FC 27! Need Silver Lounge back for next year... ๐ https://t.co/1WDT4AiqEX
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 285 interactions against 643K followers, an engagement rate of 0.044%. Measured over 37 original posts, its engagement rate beats 56% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 0.587% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 7.55% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 37 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 8% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.9K interactions, about 17x its own typical post.
- What is FUTBIN's engagement rate on X?
- FUTBIN (@FUTBIN) has an engagement rate of 0.044%, based on the median interactions across 37 original posts from the last 30 days against 643,248 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.044%, FUTBIN sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @FUTBIN have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 56% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @FUTBIN post?
- Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.93 posts per day across the measured window.