Fenerbahçe SK engagement report
@Fenerbahce - 13M followers on X
Measured over 205 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 18K interactions against 13M followers, an engagement rate of 0.138%. Measured over 205 original posts, its engagement rate beats 89% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 421K times each, and 4.18% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.29% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 7.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 205 posts sampled, 81% carry an image or video and 16% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 122K interactions, about 6.9x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ucl, #olvfb, #fbvol.
Measured over 205 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ucl, #olvfb, #fbvol.
Compared with accounts its own size
Fenerbahçe SK's engagement rate beats 89% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 93% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.138%, Fenerbahçe SK sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.431%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 20266.9x their median
Sahaya yüreğini koydu! https://t.co/rcz04DXPbe
- Aug 26, 20266.2x their median
Yeniden Şampiyonlar Ligi zamanı. @ChampionsLeague 👋 https://t.co/dwpnLMr8KZ
- Aug 22, 20265.7x their median
GREENWOOD! 🫶 https://t.co/Ig1dq9760E
- Aug 30, 20265.5x their median
Samsun deplasmanı. ✅ https://t.co/oSE0cULkd4
- Aug 22, 20265.4x their median
El Matador! El Matador! El Matador! https://t.co/Ywpyr8oRNj
- Aug 28, 20264.4x their median
Vedat Muriqi: “Sen bana ortayı yap, yukarıdan kes.” Oğuz Aydın: “👍” https://t.co/ytIXjmYRf7
- Aug 14, 20264.3x their median
Teşekkürler Fred Santos Kulübümüz, Brezilyalı orta saha oyuncumuz Fred Santos ile yollarını ayırmıştır. 2023-24 sezonundan bu yana Çubuklu formamızı başarıyla taşıyan Fred Santos’a, kulübümüze verdiği tüm emekler için teşekkür eder; kariyerinin yeni döneminde kendisine başarılar dileriz. Yolun açık olsun, Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos. 💛💙 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü
- Aug 13, 20264.2x their median
Every odyssey has a destination. 🌊 #BigRom https://t.co/QKGmsF9MpB
- Aug 13, 20264.2x their median
#BigRom BIGGER DREAMS. 💛💙 https://t.co/5c18ttfolJ
- Aug 26, 20263.8x their median
Başkanımız Aziz Yıldırım ve Yönetim Kurulu Üyelerimiz, takımımızı soyunma odasında tebrik etti. https://t.co/Pj5uCd0dOA
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 18K interactions against 13M followers, an engagement rate of 0.138%. Measured over 205 original posts, its engagement rate beats 89% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 421K times each, and 4.18% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.29% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 7.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 205 posts sampled, 81% carry an image or video and 16% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 122K interactions, about 6.9x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ucl, #olvfb, #fbvol.
- What is Fenerbahçe SK's engagement rate on X?
- Fenerbahçe SK (@Fenerbahce) has an engagement rate of 0.138%, based on the median interactions across 205 original posts from the last 30 days against 12,775,252 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.138%, Fenerbahçe SK sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Fenerbahce have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 89% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Fenerbahce post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 7.87 posts per day across the measured window.