Back to @FluminenseFC's profile

Fluminense F.C. engagement report

@FluminenseFC - 1.4M followers on X

Measured over 173 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.056%
of 1.4M followers
Per impression
4.16%
18K views on a typical post
Reach
1.35%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
762
interactions (median)
Saved
0.005%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
6.97/day
active 43% of days
Peak time
15:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 762 interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.056%. Measured over 173 original posts, its engagement rate beats 61% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 4.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.35% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 173 posts sampled, 75% carry an image or video and 17% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 19K interactions, about 25x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #capxflu, #mlksdexerém, #fluxrem.

Measured over 173 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #capxflu, #mlksdexerém, #fluxrem.

Compared with accounts its own size

Fluminense F.C.'s engagement rate beats 61% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 88% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.056%, Fluminense F.C. sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.433%
p902.10%
p99160.5%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,654 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,977 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.433%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.5%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%101K
16:00 UTC-3%98K
17:00 UTC-2%91K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-1%80K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-1%57K
23:00 UTC-2%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%231K
Monday0%288K
Tuesday-2%278K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%245K
Friday-3%253K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 19, 202625x their median

    Fortes mentalmente até o fim. Deus está sempre no controle. Seguimos! 🇭🇺 https://t.co/mc7cV82uw3

    17K1.2K16842151K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202620x their median

    Ele é ABSURDO mesmo. 😮‍💨😮‍💨😮‍💨 Thiago Silva, 𝒊́𝒅𝒐𝒍𝒐 𝒅𝒐 𝑭𝒍𝒖𝒎𝒊𝒏𝒆𝒏𝒔𝒆. https://t.co/C4krPCJE7v

    14K1.3K10538610M viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 202610x their median

    O presidente do Fluminense, Mattheus Montenegro, oficializou Marcão como técnico da equipe, na noite deste sábado. Seguimos juntos em busca de novas conquistas, ídolo! https://t.co/gF90A80kH0

    6.9K418219156530K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20268.4x their median

    Sou 𝐓𝐑𝐈𝐂𝐎𝐋𝐎𝐑 de coração. https://t.co/iq9KlkCMk7

    5.6K7973814109K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 20267.9x their median

    O Fluminense Football Club vai enfrentar o Platense nas quartas de final da @libertadoresbr! VAAAAAAMOS, TRICOLORES! 🇭🇺🇭🇺🇭🇺🇭🇺 https://t.co/35CZkqW4iU

    5.2K49916694153K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20266.9x their median

    VEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEENNNNNNCEEEE O FLUMINEEEEEEEEENNNSEE! VIRADA TRICOLOR! HULK E KEVIN SERNA MARCAM, FLU VIRA SOBRE O REMO NO MARACA E VENCE A SEGUNDA SEGUIDA NO BRASILEIRÃO! VAAAAAAAAAAMMMMMMMMOSSS, TRICOLORRRRRRRRRR! https://t.co/mPpO9VrJSw

    4.3K768968055K viewsView on X
  • Aug 19, 20266.9x their median

    Glória a Deus. https://t.co/merlb5gdw7

    4.6K66616736K viewsView on X
  • Aug 19, 20266.5x their median

    Você poderia, por favor, deixar o seu boa noite para Fábio Maciel? Glórias! https://t.co/kpca3akBi6

    4.6K2251601535K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20265.6x their median

    Os autores dos gols da virada! Hulk, Serna e a Melhor e Mais Bonita Torcida do Mundo! NEEENSE! https://t.co/PCHvBPQwUY

    4.0K191281829K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20264.7x their median

    São tantas recordações 𝑚𝑎́𝑔𝑖𝑐𝑎𝑠, Deco! ❤️💚 Bicampeão brasileiro e campeão carioca pelo Flu, o Mago Deco faz aniversário nesta quinta-feira! Parabéns, ídolo! https://t.co/qN5rOwzEE4

    3.3K252423945K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#capxflu#mlksdexerém#fluxrem#timedeguerreiros#flutv

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 762 interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.056%. Measured over 173 original posts, its engagement rate beats 61% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 18K times each, and 4.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.35% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 173 posts sampled, 75% carry an image or video and 17% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 19K interactions, about 25x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #capxflu, #mlksdexerém, #fluxrem.

What is Fluminense F.C.'s engagement rate on X?
Fluminense F.C. (@FluminenseFC) has an engagement rate of 0.056%, based on the median interactions across 173 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,356,027 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.056%, Fluminense F.C. sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @FluminenseFC have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 61% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @FluminenseFC post?
Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 6.97 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going