Back to @FranceRugby's profile

France Rugby engagement report

@FranceRugby - 814K followers on X

Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.006%
of 814K followers
Per impression
0.374%
14K views on a typical post
Reach
1.71%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
52
interactions (median)
Saved
0.007%
1 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.1/day
active 70% of days
Peak time
08:00 UTC
Wednesday

A typical post picks up 52 interactions against 814K followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 14K times each, and 0.374% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.71% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 22% are part of a thread and 81% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.7K interactions, about 51x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #jechoisislerugby, #xvdefrance.

Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #jechoisislerugby, #xvdefrance.

Compared with accounts its own size

France Rugby's engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 26% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.006%, France Rugby sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99156.3%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,701 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 104,204 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile156.3%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 08:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 08:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 08:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Wednesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Wednesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Jul 18, 202651x their median

    🥹 Une amitié qui dépasse les frontières 🇫🇷🇯🇵 Les retrouvailles pour Paul Grao , Naito Saito et Kalvin Gourgues, joueurs du @StadeToulousain 🤝 #JPNFRA #XVdeFrance https://t.co/w6yaAi2q11

    2.4K2251921100K viewsView on X
  • Jul 18, 202650x their median

    🙏 Arigato @JRFURugby 🇯🇵 #JPNFRA #XVdeFrance https://t.co/JGHYLtx6ri

    2.3K2532538263K viewsView on X
  • Aug 7, 202643x their median

    À Medhi 🤍 https://t.co/uqVBtoJ3QL

    2.1K988441K viewsView on X
  • Jul 18, 202626x their median

    ✅✅ Une deuxième victoire consécutive pour conclure la première phase du @nationschampionship 🔥 Grâce à une victoire bonifiée 42-15 à Tokyo, le #XVdeFrance se classe premier de la compétition avant la phase retour en novembre 👏 #JPNFRA #XVdeFrance https://t.co/MMM0nxVqHq

    1.1K205131632K viewsView on X
  • Jul 18, 202617x their median

    🇫🇷🇿🇦 Les Bleuets s’inclinent en finale face à l’Afrique du Sud. #FranceU20 https://t.co/ZNqnbWpHDV

    76367441545K viewsView on X
  • Jul 18, 202616x their median

    👏Paul Graou est le #1236 ème joueur à porter le maillot du #XVdeFrance 🇫🇷 Il suit les traces de son papa, Stéphane, qui est le 812ème international de notre histoire 🔥 Félicitations Paul et bienvenue 🇫🇷 #JPNFRA https://t.co/OssyZZSdHX

    762367268K viewsView on X
  • Jul 19, 202615x their median

    ✨ Nuit magique à Tokyo 🙌 🇯🇵🇫🇷 #JPN #XVdeFrance https://t.co/xXNGBUywXG

    741456422K viewsView on X
  • Jul 21, 202612x their median

    🥹 𝐇𝐢𝐬𝐭𝐨𝐢𝐫𝐞 𝐝𝐞 𝐟𝐚𝐦𝐢𝐥𝐥𝐞 😍 𝟑𝟒 𝐚𝐧𝐬 𝐚𝐩𝐫𝐞̀𝐬 𝐬𝐨𝐧 𝐩𝐚𝐩𝐚 Stéphane, Paul Graou vient de porter pour la première fois le maillot du #XVdeFrance 🇫🇷 De quoi alimenter les prochains repas de famille 👏 https://t.co/GO6d6JH5er

    591327229K viewsView on X
  • Jul 18, 202611x their median

    𝐉𝐎𝐔𝐑 𝐃𝐄 𝐌𝐀𝐓𝐂𝐇 🇯🇵🇫🇷 🇯🇵🇫🇷 Bien débuter la journée à 10h40 avec le #XVdeFrance , pour la finir en beauté à 18h30 avec #FranceU20 🇫🇷🇿🇦 #JPNFRA | @Paramourdurugby https://t.co/Aqez0o70gf

    486623617K viewsView on X
  • Jul 18, 20268.0x their median

    🔥 Une prestation aboutie pour Théo Attissogbe 😍 Notre ailier est élu joueur du match 💪 #JPNFRA #XVdeFrance https://t.co/67Cd2O6VPE

    384244310K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#jechoisislerugby#xvdefrance

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 52 interactions against 814K followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 28% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 14K times each, and 0.374% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.71% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 22% are part of a thread and 81% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.7K interactions, about 51x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #jechoisislerugby, #xvdefrance.

What is France Rugby's engagement rate on X?
France Rugby (@FranceRugby) has an engagement rate of 0.006%, based on the median interactions across 27 original posts from the last 30 days against 813,979 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.006%, France Rugby sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @FranceRugby have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 28% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @FranceRugby post?
Most posts go out around 08:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.1 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going