不破湊🥂✨ engagement report
@Fuwa_Minato - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 24K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 2.01%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 99% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 460K times each, and 5.23% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 38.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 32% carry an image or video and 37% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 129K interactions, about 5.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #にじ甲2026, #pr, #不破湊.
Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #にじ甲2026, #pr, #不破湊.
Compared with accounts its own size
不破湊🥂✨'s engagement rate beats 99% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 92% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 2.01%, 不破湊🥂✨ sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.433% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 20265.4x their median
【重大発表】緊急記者会見【不破湊/にじさんじ】 https://t.co/Ww8q1YjVK6 @YouTubeより 2026年8月31日 20:00~ 出演:不破湊 MC:加賀美ハヤト 記者:四季凪アキラ 記者:ミラン・ケストレル 記者:魁星 記者:渚トラウト https://t.co/7btrDyzERn
- Nov 30, 20245.1x their median
【MV】一旦ステイ TONIGHT / 不破湊 https://t.co/kI3Ljs8cMM 作詞|七条レタス 作曲・編曲|D.watt(IOSYS) MV ・監督|ハノ 振付|SACO MAKITA Vocal|不破湊 一旦ディスティニーシャンパンコール|葛葉、エクス・アルビオ 他にも沢山の方々に制作に携わって頂きました ディスティニー感謝🥂✨ https://t.co/CQvOOl4xrW
- Aug 31, 20263.8x their median
全てに感謝を これまでとこれからも ありがとう 最高の1日にします 3月3日、日本武道館で会いましょう
- Aug 29, 20263.3x their median
#あまみゃ3D新衣装 https://t.co/LprtaEzwcy
- Aug 14, 20262.7x their median
俺が君を束縛するのは全部君のためなんだ https://t.co/YYOL5XMqws https://t.co/wlCSaGDhsT
- Aug 22, 20262.4x their median
みんな気をつけて大丈夫
- Aug 29, 20262.4x their median
みんなに伝えなきゃいけない事がある
- Aug 29, 20262.3x their median
当日3Dで全員にお越し頂きます よろしくお願い致します
- Aug 11, 20262.2x their median
最高の夏だった ありがとうギラホス悔いなしだよ あと少し本戦見守ろうみんな応援ありがとうございました😭😭😭 #にじ甲2026
- Aug 24, 20261.9x their median
モイ!iPhoneからキャス配信中 - https://t.co/ULc9wGLZVt
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 24K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 2.01%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 99% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 460K times each, and 5.23% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 38.4% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 32% carry an image or video and 37% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 129K interactions, about 5.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #にじ甲2026, #pr, #不破湊.
- What is 不破湊🥂✨'s engagement rate on X?
- 不破湊🥂✨ (@Fuwa_Minato) has an engagement rate of 2.01%, based on the median interactions across 38 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,198,300 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 2.01%, 不破湊🥂✨ sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Fuwa_Minato have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 99% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Fuwa_Minato post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.43 posts per day across the measured window.