Guardia Nacional Carreteras engagement report
@GN_Carreteras - 382K followers on X
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 5 interactions against 382K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 6% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.1K times each, and 0.163% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.803% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 68% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 17 interactions, about 3.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #accidentevial, #tomeprecauciones, #veracruz.
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #accidentevial, #tomeprecauciones, #veracruz.
Compared with accounts its own size
Guardia Nacional Carreteras's engagement rate beats 6% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, Guardia Nacional Carreteras sits below the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 01:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 31, 20263.4x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Veracruz se registra cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km 004+400, de la carretera Libramiento Veracruz, a inmediaciones de la Mpio. de Veracruz, con dirección a Veracruz. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/t6XKfJSTpa
- Aug 31, 20263.2x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Veracruz continua cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km. 009+600 de la carretera Xalapa-Veracruz, a la altura del Mpio. Xalapa, con dirección a Xalapa. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/ZKZVmXATWL
- Aug 31, 20262.8x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Zacatecas continua cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km. 018+500 de la carretera Zacatecas-Durango, a inmediaciones del Mpio. Zacatecas, con dirección a Calera. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/vkjHoxDWi1
- Aug 31, 20262.8x their median
#TomeloEnCuenta en #Guerrero continua cierre parcial, habilitando la circulación en un carril a contra flujo, por falla mecánica, cerca del km. 032+800 de la carretera Iguala-Puente de Ixtla, a la altura de la localidad Palmillas, Mpio. Buenavista de Cuéllar. https://t.co/40bwFNgG5T
- Aug 31, 20262.6x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Michoacán se registra cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km 058+050, de la carretera Pátzcuaro-Uruapan (directo), a la altura del Mpio. de Uruapan, con dirección a Uruapan. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/aOYsdx79y6
- Aug 31, 20262.6x their median
#EviteLaZona en #Oaxaca se registra cierre total de circulación por presencia de personas, cerca del km 078+300, de la carr. La Ventosa-Tapanatepec, a la altura del Poblado General Pascual Fuentes, Mpio. Santo Domingo Zanatepec, Oax., en ambos sentidos. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/IjxU0Pn9UV
- Aug 31, 20262.4x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Puebla se registra cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km 136+100, de la carretera Puebla – Orizaba, a inmediaciones de la Mpio. de Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Pue., con dirección a Cd. de Méx. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/FMCglZIddv
- Aug 31, 20262.2x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Hidalgo se registra cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km 057+000, de la carretera Morelos - Ent. Pachuca Tuxpan, a la altura del poblado San Gabriel Azteca, Hgo., con dirección a Tuxpan. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/FP0OSgnqkZ
- Aug 31, 20261.6x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Sonora se registra cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km 203+500, de la carretera Hermosillo - Nogales, a inmediaciones de la localidad de la Cañada del Diablo, Son., con dirección a Nogales. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/lx9gsHklDO
- Aug 31, 20261.6x their median
#TomePrecauciones en #Veracruz se registra cierre parcial de circulación por #AccidenteVial cerca del km 137+900, de la carretera Tuxpan-Tampico, a la altura del Mpio. Potrerillos, con dirección a Tuxpan. Atienda indicación vial. https://t.co/CQnDpJ57p8
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 5 interactions against 382K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 6% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.1K times each, and 0.163% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.803% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 68% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 17 interactions, about 3.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #accidentevial, #tomeprecauciones, #veracruz.
- What is Guardia Nacional Carreteras's engagement rate on X?
- Guardia Nacional Carreteras (@GN_Carreteras) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 381,656 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, Guardia Nacional Carreteras sits below the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @GN_Carreteras have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 6% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @GN_Carreteras post?
- Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.37 posts per day across the measured window.