Gaules engagement report
@Gaules - 1.0M followers on X
Measured over 57 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 184 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 57 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 33K times each, and 0.559% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.24% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 22:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 57 posts sampled, 86% carry an image or video and 5% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.0K interactions, about 43x its own typical post.
Measured over 57 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tag: #publi.
Compared with accounts its own size
Gaules's engagement rate beats 44% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 35% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.018%, Gaules sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 22:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 3, 202643x their median
Nem sempre entendemos o motivo pelos quais as coisas vão acontecendo nas nossas vidas, basta confiar que a fé, o trabalho, a resiliência e a coragem vão te levar aonde vc deseja. Vim para Milão em busca de redenção, buscar algo que todos nós tínhamos deixado escapar no México a mais de 700 dias atrás. Prometi para jogadores, amigos e pra nossa comunidade que iríamos buscas o que era nosso! Agora estou voltando pra casa com muito mais do que um troféu na mala e uma promessa cumprida. Volto um ser humano melhor, mais próximo da minha mulher, mais próximo dos meus amigos e com a paz dentro de mim de poder novamente continuar aprendendo que na competição e na vida vc pode viver as coisas mais difíceis, complicadas e até mesmo impossíveis de uma forma que quando tudo termine vc sinta orgulho da jornada que percorreu. Ganhar é bom! Agora ganhar com aqueles que vc mais ama ao seu lado é a melhor coisa do mundo! Obrigado Deus e Tribo por nunca me abandonarem! Obrigado todos nossos patrocinadores que ajudaram isso a se tornar possível! Hoje podemos dizer: SOMOS CAMPEÕES DO MUNDO!! Amo vcs 💙🤍
- Aug 19, 202621x their median
Primeiro dia de Playoffs! 🇧🇷🇧🇷🇧🇷 https://t.co/RVn0vtMsfb
- Aug 20, 202618x their median
A FURIA TÁ NAS SEMIS DA EWC!!! https://t.co/sDPiHhMDdc
- Aug 21, 202617x their median
VIROU FREGUESIA A LEGACY VENCE A FALCONS E ENTRA NO TOP 4! https://t.co/oVMUWqXxQa
- Aug 18, 202614x their median
Embarcando pra Paris rumo a @EWC_EN!!! https://t.co/hEQLM83bT8
- Aug 7, 202614x their median
A vida é bela!
- Aug 21, 202613x their median
AMANHÃ SERÁ HISTÓRICO!!! FURIA E LEGACY BRIGANDO PELA GRANDE FINAL!!! VENHA EMPURRAR!!! https://t.co/gd9EbM405f
- Jul 31, 20267.8x their median
SEMPRE SERÁ POR VOCÊS. AMANHÃ VAMOS COM TUDO. https://t.co/uDmF04nsih
- Aug 23, 20266.8x their median
Parabenizar também nossos guerreiros que chegaram até as semifinais do campeonato!!! 🇧🇷🇧🇷 https://t.co/dHYl3RStF6
- Aug 27, 20265.4x their median
No domingo a @EWC_EN chegou ao fim e esses foram os melhores resultados do Brasil no campeonato!! 🇧🇷🇧🇷🇧🇷 🎮 R6 1º - @FaZeEsports 2º - @FURIA 🎮 FREE FIRE 1º - Haax (@LyonLATAM) 3º - @LOUDgg 🎮 CS2 3º - @legacyggbr 4º - @FURIA 🎮 CROSSFIRE 2º - @TeamLiquidBR https://t.co/8OiVjDjQTV
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 184 interactions against 1.0M followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 57 original posts, its engagement rate beats 44% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 33K times each, and 0.559% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.24% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 22:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 57 posts sampled, 86% carry an image or video and 5% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.0K interactions, about 43x its own typical post.
- What is Gaules's engagement rate on X?
- Gaules (@Gaules) has an engagement rate of 0.018%, based on the median interactions across 57 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,015,992 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.018%, Gaules sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @Gaules have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 44% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @Gaules post?
- Most posts go out around 22:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.