Giselle Montes engagement report
@GiselleMontes18 - 1.9M followers on X
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 5.5K interactions against 1.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.289%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 95% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 98K times each, and 5.58% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 5.18% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 72% carry an image or video and 95% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 24K interactions, about 4.3x its own typical post.
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Giselle Montes's engagement rate beats 95% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 96% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.289%, Giselle Montes sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 16, 20264.3x their median
Mi Onlyfans espera por ti amor 💙 y mi culo también 🔥 https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/fyyxHlnCNl
- Aug 14, 20262.9x their median
Amor está por estrenarse este rico video Dejaré promo de 24hrs entra ya y pídemelo https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/2ZcY6jiRaB
- Aug 9, 20262.6x their median
No sabes lo traviesa que puedo llegar a ser en la cama 😈 Averígualo ! https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/FaaxWmRxcM
- Oct 29, 20252.5x their median
Amor tengo el 70%. De descuento en Only https://t.co/aXxVwgpdbh https://t.co/OY0JvRmzUf
- Nov 13, 20252.4x their median
Por qué se acabaron muy rápido volví a poner 100 a mitad de precio amor se vienen buenas colaboraciones con unas mamasitas https://t.co/PQ95l4iXLQ https://t.co/vf0MMGBaIh
- Nov 13, 20252.2x their median
Amor tengo promo 100 suscripciónes a 60% de descuento https://t.co/PQ95l4iXLQ. Se acaban papi 💦😈🫢 https://t.co/o0jahDtReD
- Aug 13, 20262.1x their median
Me comí al novio de mi hermana pdf tremenda cogida me dio Únete para que veas este video 🫠🙈💦🥵 https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/BnizcdWLTV
- Aug 20, 20262.0x their median
Quieres mis tangas? Escríbeme al Only y te digo como las puedes tener 💙 https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/aQbMIN1lIU
- Aug 21, 20261.9x their median
Que rica lechita nos dieron y se vienen más videos ricos papi https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/MSxnYxYEQ8
- Aug 22, 20261.9x their median
Checa como me saco mi tanga 👇💦 https://t.co/PQ95l4ipWi https://t.co/GzH62lFhBp
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 5.5K interactions against 1.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.289%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 95% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 98K times each, and 5.58% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 5.18% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 72% carry an image or video and 95% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 24K interactions, about 4.3x its own typical post.
- What is Giselle Montes's engagement rate on X?
- Giselle Montes (@GiselleMontes18) has an engagement rate of 0.289%, based on the median interactions across 39 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,892,087 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.289%, Giselle Montes sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @GiselleMontes18 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 95% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @GiselleMontes18 post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.67 posts per day across the measured window.