Back to @InCampNou's profile

InCampNou engagement report

@InCampNou - 436K followers on X

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.117%
of 436K followers
Per impression
2.65%
19K views on a typical post
Reach
4.41%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
508
interactions (median)
Saved
0.029%
6 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.37/day
active 10% of days
Peak time
10:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 508 interactions against 436K followers, an engagement rate of 0.117%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 69% of 4,293 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 2.65% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.41% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 53% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.2K interactions, about 8.2x its own typical post.

Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

InCampNou's engagement rate beats 69% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,293 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 77% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.117%, InCampNou sits above the 50th percentile of the 41,569 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.083% to 0.447%.

p100.002%
p250.013%
p50 (median)0.083%
p750.447%
p902.07%
p99143.8%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 41,569 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 89,905 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.013%
50th percentile0.083%
75th percentile0.447%
90th percentile2.07%
99th percentile143.8%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 10:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 10:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%58K
01:00 UTC-2%59K
02:00 UTC-3%57K
03:00 UTC-4%61K
04:00 UTC-6%49K
05:00 UTC-5%48K
06:00 UTC-5%55K
07:00 UTC-4%60K
08:00 UTC-4%69K
09:00 UTC-4%80K
10:00 UTC-3%83K
11:00 UTC-3%90K
12:00 UTC-2%99K
13:00 UTC-2%108K
14:00 UTC-3%112K
15:00 UTC-2%116K
16:00 UTC-4%112K
17:00 UTC-3%105K
18:00 UTC-2%97K
19:00 UTC-2%92K
20:00 UTC-1%86K
21:00 UTC-1%76K
22:00 UTC-2%66K
23:00 UTC-1%59K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Friday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Friday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%255K
Monday+1%327K
Tuesday-2%351K
Wednesday-4%315K
Thursday-2%267K
Friday-3%275K
Saturday+3%248K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 28, 20268.2x their median

    المختص في القانون الرياضي (@MiguelGalanCNFE): 🚨🚨🚨 اذا فسخ جوليان عقده مع اتليتيكو من طرف واحد، المحكمة ستحكم بتعويض بين 75 و100 مليون يورو. المحكمة ستعتبر ان بند الـ 500 مليون يورو تعسفي وغير متناسب بشكل واضح. ينبغي أن يراعي التعويض تكلفة ضم اللاعب، والأقساط المتبقية، ومدة العقد، وأداءه، وعمره، وقيمته السوقية، وراتبه، وأي ضرر رياضي لحق به، وتكلفة استبداله المعقولة.

    3.9K1717219189K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20266.7x their median

    ما فعله جوليان الفاريز من اجل اللعب للبارسا شيء تاريخي ويدرس في عشق النادي الكاتالوني. شكرا الفاريز ❤️💙

    3.3K9418660K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20263.6x their median

    حصري (teamtalk): 🚨‼️ قدّم وكلاء جوليان ألفاريز عرضًا مثيرًا للاهتمام لنادي أرسنال يتضمن بندًا يسمح له بالانتقال إلى برشلونة في المستقبل. علم موقع TEAMtalk أن وكلاء جوليان ألفاريز طرحوا على نادي أرسنال فكرة أن أي صفقة للتعاقد مع اللاعب، تتضمن بندًا يسمح له بالانتقال إلى كامب نو مستقبلًا.

    1.7K415018234K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20262.4x their median

    السؤال الاهم !!! هل يا ترى البارسا سيقبل ان يقوم الفاريز بفسخ عقده من طرف واحد، والدخول في دعوى قضائية لدفع التعويض. لأن ذلك سيكون انكسار تام بين البارسا واتليتيكو.

    1.1K1974945K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20262.4x their median

    قضية الفاريز اغلقت ❌🚨 فقط في حال كسر عقد اللاعب 480 مليون يورو يستطيع البارسا الحصول عليه. او فسخ الفاريز لعقده مع اتليتيكو من طرف واحد، وذهاب القضية إلى المحكمة للبت بالتعويض الذي يجب ان يدفع لاتليتيكو. https://t.co/KZmWNpkenW

    1.2K22268131K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20262.3x their median

    جوليان وعائلته وممثليه والمحامين، يدرسون القرار النهائي الذي سيتخذه اللاعب. اتليتيكو حدد اليوم الجمعة مهلة اخيرة ليحسم اللاعب قراره.

    1.1K238242K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20262.3x their median

    🚨 المحكمة تعتبر بند 500 مليون يورو (كسر عقد الفاريز)، بند تعسفي في تعامل الأندية مع اللاعبين. مع الأخذ في الاعتبار أن عقد اللاعب يمتد حتى عام 2030 براتب سنوي إجمالي قدره 12.5 مليون يورو (صافي راتب 6.2 مليون يورو تقريبًا). لذلك يكون التعويض اقل بكثير من قيمة كسر العقد.

    1.1K2320350K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20261.9x their median

    فالدانو: 🗣️ "سيواجه أتلتيكو مدريد مشكلة اذا بقي جوليان ألفاريز، لاعبٌ سيُسمّم، دون قصد، أجواء غرفة الملابس والملعب على حدٍ سواء. إنه أمرٌ مزعج للغاية". https://t.co/Wam7ysv9x9

    950142020K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20261.8x their median

    جوليان تمرد على اتليتيكو بالفعل. هل سيبقى عند موقفه أم سيكون هناك تطورات جديدة.

    8761610119K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20261.6x their median

    موقع TEAMtalk يفيد بأن جوليان ألفاريز، في هذه المرحلة، لا يزال مُصرًا على حلمه باللعب لبرشلونة.

    768204222K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 508 interactions against 436K followers, an engagement rate of 0.117%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 69% of 4,293 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 19K times each, and 2.65% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.41% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 53% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.2K interactions, about 8.2x its own typical post.

What is InCampNou's engagement rate on X?
InCampNou (@InCampNou) has an engagement rate of 0.117%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 435,616 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.117%, InCampNou sits above the 50th percentile of the 41,569 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @InCampNou have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 69% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,293 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @InCampNou post?
Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.37 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going