Back to @JRMotorsports's profile

JR Motorsports engagement report

@JRMotorsports - 421K followers on X

Measured over 45 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.04%
of 421K followers
Per impression
1.25%
14K views on a typical post
Reach
3.23%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
170
interactions (median)
Saved
0.022%
3 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.13/day
active 30% of days
Peak time
00:00 UTC
Friday

A typical post picks up 170 interactions against 421K followers, an engagement rate of 0.04%. Measured over 45 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 14K times each, and 1.25% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.23% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 45 posts sampled, 87% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.6K interactions, about 21x its own typical post.

Measured over 45 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tag: #bennettequipment225.

Compared with accounts its own size

JR Motorsports's engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 57% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.04%, JR Motorsports sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99155.6%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,856 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 97,248 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile155.6%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 00:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 00:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%53K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%52K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%63K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%75K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%90K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-3%101K
15:00 UTC-2%105K
16:00 UTC-4%102K
17:00 UTC-3%95K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%69K
22:00 UTC-2%60K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Friday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Friday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%238K
Monday0%302K
Tuesday-3%302K
Wednesday-1%257K
Thursday-2%250K
Friday-3%259K
Saturday+3%233K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 27, 202621x their median

    It’s coming full circle in 2027. https://t.co/p8R3RZh4fN

    3.1K35510875380K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 202618x their median

    Welcome to The Chase, @rajahcaruth_. https://t.co/PGBPleytgV

    2.8K21836730K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 202615x their median

    Join us in celebrating @EarnhardtKelley 🥳 https://t.co/mQlLMouUTm

    2.2K1441811240K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20268.8x their median

    Causing a party at 103 years old. Happy birthday ET! https://t.co/3JoVjmgEez

    1.4K6113031K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20268.4x their median

    First career pole 💪🏾 https://t.co/UAJrlGNkr9

    1.3K13420716K viewsView on X
  • Aug 25, 20265.7x their median

    Steakin' it up for Darlington. https://t.co/zDKdviikNS

    8569512538K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20265.5x their median

    RC88 on 🔝 Full Qualifying Results: P1 - Rajah Caruth P2 - Carson Kvapil P5 - Sammy Smith P18 - Justin Allgaier https://t.co/s9ZGngcyrJ

    778114222124K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 20264.5x their median

    Hold on tight. It's going to be a thrill from start to finish. The 2027 NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series schedule is here! https://t.co/vPehq7loX1

    521197182463K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20264.3x their median

    With the help of @JRMotorsports and @JARnascar, @rajahcaruth_ finishes the regular season in The Chase. https://t.co/eEWAW0qlox

    6408311433K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 20263.5x their median

    Friday night lights 🤘 https://t.co/9Vqa7Mj4xK

    526692114K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#bennettequipment225

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 170 interactions against 421K followers, an engagement rate of 0.04%. Measured over 45 original posts, its engagement rate beats 52% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 14K times each, and 1.25% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.23% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.1 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 45 posts sampled, 87% carry an image or video and 9% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.6K interactions, about 21x its own typical post.

What is JR Motorsports's engagement rate on X?
JR Motorsports (@JRMotorsports) has an engagement rate of 0.04%, based on the median interactions across 45 original posts from the last 30 days against 420,812 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.04%, JR Motorsports sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @JRMotorsports have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 52% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @JRMotorsports post?
Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.13 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going