La 1 engagement report
@La1_tve - 690K followers on X
Measured over 60 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 25 interactions against 690K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 60 original posts, its engagement rate beats 21% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.5K times each, and 0.712% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.509% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 60 posts sampled, 98% carry an image or video and 85% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 249 interactions, about 10.0x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #grandprixsemi1, #grandprixsemi2, #imparablesrtve.
Measured over 60 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #grandprixsemi1, #grandprixsemi2, #imparablesrtve.
Compared with accounts its own size
La 1's engagement rate beats 21% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 43% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.004%, La 1 sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Sep 1, 202610.0x their median
#Audiencias | ✨ @La1_tve termina el mes #IMPARABLE 🚀 Su MEJOR AGOSTO en 14 años: 11,5% de cuota y convirtiéndose en la cadena que MÁS CRECE en el último año. ✨ 🏆#LIDERA y firma su MEJOR CUOTA en la mañana en 18 años y en la tarde en 16 años. ¡Y todo esto es GRACIAS a vosotros! ¡GRACIAS por elegirnos! ❤️ ¡Seguimos #ImparablesRTVE! 🔝 https://t.co/7B4ilgR0Ug
- Jul 31, 20266.4x their median
✨ En julio hemos alcanzado la gloria. Juntos hemos demostrado ser #ImparablesRTVE✨ @La1_tve lidera julio por segundo mes consecutivo y el Grupo @rtve vuelve a liderar 16 años después con un 26,3%. 🫂Gracias, Gràcies, Grazas, Eskerrik asko 🫂 https://t.co/7FwIxcDHwg https://t.co/nqGlxaj8wx
- Aug 31, 20266.0x their median
💛 ¡QUINTANAR DEL REY, segundo finalista del #GrandPrixTVE 2026 por un solo punto! 🏆 ¡Enhorabuena, equipo amarillo! 🎉💛 Y gracias, Altura, por volver a jugar con nosotros y dejaros la piel hasta la última palabra. 🫶💙 #GrandPrixSemi2 https://t.co/cnOPQTSEMj
- Aug 24, 20264.4x their median
La grada azul de Polinyà ovaciona a Pradejón y Pradejón se lo devuelve. Ay, se nos ha metido algo en el ojo. 🥹 #GrandPrixSemi1 https://t.co/rrcUyhSw7g
- Aug 31, 20263.5x their median
Pablo, bolo de Altura, lleva una camiseta por su pueblo que pone: “Yo sobreví a Culete” #GrandPrixSemi2
- Aug 31, 20263.2x their median
Esa ardilla ha llegado a la colchoneta en estado líquido. #GrandPrixSemi2 ⭕️ Directo: https://t.co/2GMl625Dk9 https://t.co/EP2gjLCxQ6
- Aug 24, 20262.6x their median
«Si llega, es un héroe». Ha llegado. 💙 #GrandPrixSemi1 ⭕️ Directo: https://t.co/2GMl625Dk9 https://t.co/vb0Rxu33Nv
- Aug 31, 20262.4x their median
Ni Ramón se resiste al magnetismo de Culete. Temblad, patitos. #GrandPrixSemi2 ⭕️ Directo: https://t.co/2GMl625Dk9 https://t.co/Igzy55JEpc
- Sep 1, 20262.4x their median
“En aquel momento los perritos fueron mi gran apoyo” Una historia de pérdida familiar conmociona al albergue de 'Dog House' https://t.co/tQWmC4pMKQ https://t.co/hSNv8q2Xxf
- Aug 31, 20262.2x their median
La pirueta no la habíais visto venir. #GrandPrixSemi2 ⭕️ Directo: https://t.co/2GMl625Dk9 https://t.co/VTOtBWbhsc
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 25 interactions against 690K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 60 original posts, its engagement rate beats 21% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.5K times each, and 0.712% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.509% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 13% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 60 posts sampled, 98% carry an image or video and 85% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 249 interactions, about 10.0x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #grandprixsemi1, #grandprixsemi2, #imparablesrtve.
- What is La 1's engagement rate on X?
- La 1 (@La1_tve) has an engagement rate of 0.004%, based on the median interactions across 60 original posts from the last 30 days against 690,040 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.004%, La 1 sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @La1_tve have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 21% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @La1_tve post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.67 posts per day across the measured window.