Liga BBVA MX engagement report
@LigaBBVAMX - 3.7M followers on X
Measured over 360 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 3.7M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 360 original posts, its engagement rate beats 14% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 0.177% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.321% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 13.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 360 posts sampled, 66% carry an image or video and 24% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.1K interactions, about 196x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ap26, #laligadelaafición, #j4.
Measured over 360 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ap26, #laligadelaafición, #j4.
Compared with accounts its own size
Liga BBVA MX's engagement rate beats 14% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 17% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, Liga BBVA MX sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 04:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 18, 2026196x their median
*Me inscribo a las batallas de farmear aura* -Los rivales que veo al llegar: https://t.co/5kBH8RPFGp
- Aug 29, 202699x their median
¡MA-RA-VI-LLA! 💙 Lo de Jeremy Márquez en este SEÑOR GOLAZO es para enmarcar. 😤🚂 Etiqueten a su aficionado favorito del @CruzAzul para que vuelva a gritar esta tremenda anotación. #LaLigaDeLaAfición✨ | #AP26 | #J6 | #NECCAZ https://t.co/qNFmobErwA
- Aug 26, 202676x their median
Ustedes votaron y aquí está el ganador del #EquipoDeLaJornada 5️⃣: ⚪️🔴 @Chivas 🔴⚪️ Disfruten, Chivahermanos. Cc: @BBVA_Mex #J5 #AP26 | #LaLigaDeLaAfición https://t.co/NWyXk5e4Xj
- Aug 17, 202656x their median
Gil Morita sigue derrochando talento y aquí nos deja una muestra de ello. 🎨🖌️ ¡Qué cosa lo del chamaco! 👏 #LaLigaDeLaAfición✨ | #J4 | #AP26 | #XOLCAZ https://t.co/WKyFX48sB7
- Aug 17, 202656x their median
EL ONCE PARA HOY. 🚂 https://t.co/PxZe58nuV1
- Aug 29, 202653x their median
EL ONCE DE LA MÁQUINAAAA. 🚂💙 https://t.co/IyCU5VOi29
- Aug 23, 202649x their median
¡El @AtlasFC anda con todo! ❤️🖤 Tremendo triunfo a domicilio de los Zorros sobre el Cruz Azul. 🦊 #EntregamosTodoPorElFut y @amazonmex nos entrega el #MarcadorFinal. 📦 https://t.co/bd1V49gzJy 📰 #LaLigaDeLaAfición✨ | #CAZATS | #AmazonMX https://t.co/CYkF3PlJLF
- Aug 26, 202647x their median
El #TecateJugadorDeLaJornada 5️⃣ es de @Chivas, pero ya saben, si no les carga el gráfico es porque está en 4K. 😮💨 Ricardo Marín, checa eso, porfa. 😏 @CervezaTecate | #TecatePorTi #J5 #AP26 | #LaLigaDeLaAfición https://t.co/qCpH2XS9CR
- Aug 29, 202646x their median
Ditta parecía centro delantero. 💙🇨🇴 Tremenda definición del zaguero colombiano para el tercero del @CruzAzul. #LaLigaDeLaAfición✨ | #AP26 | #J6 | #NECCAZ https://t.co/UQKdKXkpsb
- Aug 27, 202643x their median
Y bueno... 🤷♂️🤷♂️🤷♂️ Simplemente #LigaBBVAMX 😉 #LMXLC2026 | Ve la Leagues Cup 2026 en vivo en @AppleTV. https://t.co/NEIuIQmMxh
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 3.7M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 360 original posts, its engagement rate beats 14% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 12K times each, and 0.177% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.321% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 13.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 360 posts sampled, 66% carry an image or video and 24% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 4.1K interactions, about 196x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ap26, #laligadelaafición, #j4.
- What is Liga BBVA MX's engagement rate on X?
- Liga BBVA MX (@LigaBBVAMX) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 360 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,693,814 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, Liga BBVA MX sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @LigaBBVAMX have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 14% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @LigaBBVAMX post?
- Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 13.33 posts per day across the measured window.